Brown Rudnick LLP

Brown Rudnick LLP

185 Asylum Street
38th Floor
Hartford, CT 06103 Phone: 860-509-6500 http://www.brownrudnick.com

Attorney list

Kenneth J. Aulet

Bankruptcy, Creditor Debtor Rights

William R. Baldiga

Bankruptcy, General Litigation

Mark S. Baldwin

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Environmental Litigation

Stephen A. Best

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Securities Litigation, Criminal Defense

Zachary Bestor

Environmental

Sunni P. Beville

Creditor Debtor Rights, Bankruptcy

Michael J. Bowe

General Litigation, Business Litigation, Securities Litigation, Appellate, Environmental Litigation

Mary D. Bucci

Securities & Corporate Finance, Banking, Bankruptcy

Melanie D. Burke

Business Litigation

Michael H. Chung

Technology Transactions, Business/Corporate

Gerard T. Cicero

Bankruptcy

Douglas A. Cohen

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

Michael J. Cohen

Bankruptcy, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Andrew C. Crawford

Government Contracts, Civil Litigation

John C. Cushing

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Franca L. De Rosa

Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources

Wayne F. Dennison

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Communications

Ian G. DiBernardo

Intellectual Property Litigation, Technology Transactions, Intellectual Property

Neil P. DiSpirito

Food and Drugs

Shari Dwoskin

Business/Corporate, Bankruptcy

Peter A. Farrell

Business Litigation

Joseph A. Ferino

Business/Corporate

Jonathan T. Fitzsimons

Business/Corporate

Eric R. Goodman

Bankruptcy

Vincent J. Guglielmotti

Tax, Employee Benefits

Daniel J. Healy

Insurance Coverage, Intellectual Property

Kevin Patrick Joyce

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning, Entertainment & Sports

Shoshana B. Kaiser

Business Litigation

Daniel F. Kerns

Business Litigation

Barbara Klepper

Tax, Employee Benefits

Dylan P. Kletter

Business Litigation, General Litigation

Clara Krivoy

International

Rebecca MacDowell Lecaroz

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Steven B. Levine

Banking, Bankruptcy, Securities & Corporate Finance

Jessica T. Lu

Business Litigation

Jessica N. Meyers

Business Litigation

Joel S. Miliband

Business Litigation, Bankruptcy, Real Estate

Merri C. Moken

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

David J. Molton

Business Litigation, Bankruptcy, International

Samuel Moniz

Business Litigation

James Morrissey

Energy & Natural Resources, Real Estate

Cameron Moxley

Business Litigation, Appellate

Edward J. Naughton

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation, Technology Transactions

Stephen D. Palley

Construction Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Technology Transactions

Angela M. Papalaskaris

Criminal Defense: White Collar

Thomas J. Phillips

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Steven D. Pohl

Bankruptcy, Mergers & Acquisitions

Thomas J. Regan

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning, Administrative Law

Blair Rinne

Business Litigation

Thomas D. Ritter

Real Estate, State, Local & Municipal

Ronald Rus

Business Litigation

Matthew Sawyer

Bankruptcy

Bennett S. Silverberg

Creditor Debtor Rights

William Nathan Simpson

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Administrative Law, Business Litigation, Appellate, General Litigation, Securities Litigation

Philip M. Small

Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental

Scott M. Smedresman

Technology Transactions, Intellectual Property, Business/Corporate, Intellectual Property Litigation

Randall A. Smith

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Professional Liability

Jason M. Sobel

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property, Technology Transactions

David J. Sorin

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Jared M. Sorin

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Robert J. Stark

Bankruptcy, Creditor Debtor Rights

James W. Stoll

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Andrew Strehle

Banking

Marcus T. Strong

Business Litigation

Lauren Tabaksblat

Civil Litigation, Securities Litigation, Business Litigation, Environmental Litigation

Steven A. Tyrrell

Criminal Defense: White Collar

Honieh Udenka

Business Litigation, Bankruptcy, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Matthew E. Uretsky

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Camille Vasquez

Civil Litigation

Steven F. Wasserman

Business/Corporate, Banking

Samuel P. Williams

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Peter J. Willsey

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Sigmund S. Wissner-Gross

Business Litigation, Creditor Debtor Rights

Samuel C. Wolf

Franchise/Dealership, Business/Corporate

Rachel Wolkinson

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Securities Litigation

Office location for Brown Rudnick LLP

185 Asylum Street
38th Floor
Hartford, CT 06103

Page Generated: 0.31832408905029 sec