Locke Lord LLP

Locke Lord LLP

20 Church Street
20th Floor
Hartford, CT 06103 Phone: 860-525-5065 https://www.lockelord.com

Attorney list

Jonathan E. Aberman

Bankruptcy

David B. Abramowitz

Intellectual Property Litigation

Susan Adams

Business Litigation

Amin H. Al-Sarraf

Business Litigation, Entertainment & Sports

Edward F. Amer

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Arthur E. Anthony

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation

Scott Joseph Arrington

International, Energy & Natural Resources, Business/Corporate

Curtis Reed Ashmos

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Seth J. Atlas

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Theodore P. Augustinos

Business/Corporate

Charles S. Baker

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Hugh S. Balsam

Appellate, Intellectual Property Litigation

Rajesh Bandla

Real Estate

Christopher R. Barth

Aviation and Aerospace, Insurance Coverage, Environmental

Cynthia L. Bast

Real Estate

Charles Eugene Baumann

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Personal Injury - General

Richard V. Bays

Business/Corporate, Real Estate

J. Mitchell Bell

Real Estate, Banking

Barry J. Bendes

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, International, Securities & Corporate Finance

Barry J. Bendes

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, International, Securities & Corporate Finance

Henry D. Benton

Energy & Natural Resources, Mergers & Acquisitions

Jon Biasetti

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Health Care

Kelly Sinner Biggins

Civil Litigation, Employment Litigation

James H. Bilton

Business Litigation

Bryan E. Bishop

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Lani Blake

Employment & Labor

Wasim K. Bleibel

Intellectual Property Litigation

Carolyn A. Blessing

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Christopher Boeck

Business Litigation

Tom Bohac

Securities & Corporate Finance

Andrew Braunstein

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Taylor F. Brinkman

Civil Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Schools & Education

Neal H. Brockmeyer

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Jennifer Brough

Energy & Natural Resources, Administrative Law

Stuart M. Bumpas

Employee Benefits, Nonprofit Organizations, Tax

E. Philip Bush

Employee Benefits, Nonprofit Organizations, Estate Planning & Probate

William J. Bux

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor

Sarah N.A. Camougis

Securities & Corporate Finance

Elizabeth J. Campbell

Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, E-Discovery

Terrence P. Canade

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Derrick Carson

Energy & Natural Resources

Gregory T. Casamento

Business Litigation

Alicia F. Castro

Business Litigation

Jaremi Chilton

International, Immigration, Tax

Alfred M. Clark, III

Real Estate

Walker Clarke

Mergers & Acquisitions

Jerry K. Clements

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Paul E. Coggins

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation

Scarlett E. Collings

General Litigation

Thomas A. Connop

Business Litigation

Nicole M. Cook

Real Estate

Elizabeth P. Corey

Environmental

M. Benjamin Cowan

Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources

Roger B. Cowie

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Akilah F. Craig

Employment & Labor, Business Litigation

Ryan A. Cunningham

Construction Litigation

Scott K. Davidson

Employment & Labor

Victoria M. de Lisle

Real Estate, Banking, Government Finance

R. James De Rose III

Business Litigation

Nick Dickerson

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation

Louis Dienes

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Nick J. DiGiovanni

Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage

Kirk W. Dillard

Business/Corporate, Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Ryan M. DiSantis

General Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Lauren G. Doughty

Estate Planning & Probate, Nonprofit Organizations

Christopher Dove

Appellate, Business Litigation

Daniel G. Durell

Business Litigation, Creditor Debtor Rights, Appellate

Juliane Dziobak

Business/Corporate

John L. Eisel

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Sky A. Emison

Health Care

Jeffrey R. Escobar

Real Estate, Construction Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities

Joseph A. Farside

Antitrust Litigation, Environmental, Business Litigation

Lawrence J. Fey

Real Estate

Lauren Morgan Fincher

Business Litigation

William D. Foley, Jr.

Banking, Business Litigation, Consumer Law, Securities & Corporate Finance

Christopher Fontenelli

Business Litigation

Christopher B. Fontenelli

Business Litigation

B. David L. Foster

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Securities Litigation

Donald E. Frechette

Business Litigation

Mark W. Freel

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Employment Litigation

Lawrence M. Friedman

Tax, Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Joseph N. Froehlich

Business Litigation

Elizabeth A. Frohlich

Business Litigation, Banking, Class Action/Mass Torts, Estate & Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Sarah Fry

Employee Benefits

Karl P. Fryzel

Tax, Business/Corporate

Matthew T. Furton

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Michael J. Gaertner

Intellectual Property Litigation, Antitrust Litigation

Lawrence D. Ginsburg

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Elissa J. Glasband

Class Action/Mass Torts, Civil Litigation, General Litigation

Don M. Glendenning

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Richard D. Glovsky

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor, Civil Litigation

Christopher D. Graham

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Closely Held Business, Nonprofit Organizations

Karen S.D. Grande

Government Finance, Securities & Corporate Finance, State, Local & Municipal

Douglas G. Gray

Mergers & Acquisitions, Nonprofit Organizations

Ira G. Greenberg

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation, General Litigation

Alyssa Marie Gregory

Business Litigation

David M. Gregory

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Vicky Pogue Gunning

Real Estate, Banking

Randall A. Hack

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation

Brett L. Hamilton

Banking, Real Estate

Matthew K. Hansen

Business Litigation

Roy W. Hardin

Intellectual Property Litigation

David E. Harrell, Jr.

Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources, International

Bryan G. Harrison

Intellectual Property Litigation, Antitrust Litigation

W. Scott Hastings

Appellate, Energy & Natural Resources, Business Litigation

Molly Hatchell

Appellate

Brad B. Hawley

Banking, Real Estate

Gerald P. "Jed" Hendrick

Business/Corporate

Eric A. Herzog

Business Litigation

J. Alan Holman

Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources, Communications

Casey B. Howard

Technology Transactions, Business Litigation, Bankruptcy

Emily L. Howard

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

William N. Howard

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

L. Jeffrey Hubenak

Real Estate, Banking

Emily S. Huggins Jones

Environmental Litigation, Environmental, Transportation/Maritime

Stephen Humeniuk

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Creditor Debtor Rights

John G. Igoe

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Mark A. Jacob

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax, Aviation and Aerospace

Stephen C. Jacobs

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Daron Janis

Appellate, Business Litigation

John A. Jeffries

Business/Corporate, Construction Litigation, Securities & Corporate Finance

Joshua L. Jones

Intellectual Property

Matthew J. Kalas

Aviation and Aerospace, Insurance Coverage

Stanley Keller

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Robert H. Kelley

Real Estate

Toyja E. Kelley

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Personal Injury - Products

Kevin D. Kelly

Employment & Labor

William J. Kelty, III

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Jennifer A. Kenedy

Business Litigation

Susan A. Kidwell

Appellate, Civil Litigation

Susan C. Kiernan

Government Finance

Michael B. Kind

Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Business/Corporate

John Klinker

Employment & Labor

Thomas E. Knight

Energy & Natural Resources

Jeffrey Kramer

Business Litigation

Lindsey E. Kress

Civil Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Kurt L. Krolikowski

Business Litigation

Marnie R. Kudon

Construction Litigation, Mergers & Acquisitions

Omer F. "Rick" Kuebel, III

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

David S. Kupetz

Bankruptcy, Creditor Debtor Rights

R. Bruce LaBoon

Banking, Government Relations

Raymond E. LaDriere, II

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Estate & Trust Litigation

Stephen J. Landes

Business Litigation, Personal Injury - Products, Antitrust Litigation

Daryl J. Lapp

Schools & Education

David L. Lawton

Bankruptcy, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Barbara A. Lee

Employment & Labor

Taylor Levesque

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Civil Litigation, General Litigation

Sara C. Longtain

Employment & Labor

Ralph A. Loren

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation, Technology Transactions

Mia Lorick

Appellate, Civil Litigation, Real Estate

Elizabeth E. Mack

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Scott R. Magee

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Securities Litigation

Mason Marek

Business/Corporate

Deanna Michelle Markowitz Willson

Business Litigation

David R. Marshall

Employment & Labor

Antonio D. Martini

Government Finance

Claudia Matzko

Government Finance, State, Local & Municipal

Simon R. Mayer

Bankruptcy, Business/Corporate

Jennifer McCoy

Criminal Defense: White Collar

Kay McCurdy

Banking, Business/Corporate, Nonprofit Organizations

Eugene W. McDermott, Jr.

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Lorne W. McDougall

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Jeffrey Brian Mead

Civil Litigation

Jennifer Capasso Mendonca

Schools & Education, Government Finance, Nonprofit Organizations

Kiprian E. Mendrygal

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Victor Metroff

Business Litigation, Consumer Law

Rory S. Miller

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Tiffany Minks

Banking, Securities & Corporate Finance

Ryan N. Morgan

Real Estate, Banking

Robert W. Mouton

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Robert T. Mowrey

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Appellate

Matthew Murphy

Insurance Coverage

Stephen P. Murphy

Antitrust Litigation, Mergers & Acquisitions

Warren F. (Jay) Myers

Government Relations, Administrative Law

Paul G. Nason

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor

Brian D. Nevel

Creditor Debtor Rights

Johanna F. Norvell

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Nicholas D. O'Conner

Business Litigation

Allison M. O'Neil

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation

Philip D. O'Neill, Jr.

Alternative Dispute Resolution, International, Business/Corporate

Hannah M. Oswald

Business Litigation

Chelsea H. Overhuls

Estate Planning & Probate

Karen R. Palmersheim

Health Care, Business Litigation

Sagar Patel

Civil Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

David M. Patton

Energy & Natural Resources

Jonathan Peck

Class Action/Mass Torts, Civil Litigation, Appellate

Jonathan Pelayo

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

Gerald J. Pels

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Administrative Law

J. Christian Perez

Construction Litigation

Michael F. Perlis

Securities Litigation, Insurance Coverage

Kevin N. Peter

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Energy & Natural Resources

James T. Peterka

Intellectual Property Litigation

Timothy F. Peterson

Intellectual Property Litigation, Food and Drugs, Intellectual Property

Charles Edward Phipps

Intellectual Property Litigation

Gregory J. Ploussios

Intellectual Property, Securities & Corporate Finance

Mitchell J. Popham

General Litigation

Michael V. Powell

Civil Litigation, General Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

Glenn G. Pudelka

Intellectual Property, Entertainment & Sports, Schools & Education

Steven Quiring

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Terry L. Radney

Energy & Natural Resources

Jennifer Lynn Rangel

Health Care

Brian A. Raynor

Bankruptcy

Edward A. Razim, III

Employee Benefits

Andrew Reed

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor

Walter G.D. Reed

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Richard J. Reibstein

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation, Business Litigation

Michael Kevin Renetzky

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Meredith B. Renner

Health Care

Seth M. Roberts

Business Litigation

Ann Ryan Robertson

International, General Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution

James W. (Jamie) Robertson

Real Estate, Banking

Jason W. Rockwell

Appellate, Class Action/Mass Torts, Civil Litigation

Olivia Rousseau

Estate Planning & Probate

Lisa Ann T. Ruggiero

Personal Injury - Products, Class Action/Mass Torts, General Litigation

Jorden Rutledge

Business Litigation

Jonevin Sabado

Employment & Labor

Emily Savas

Intellectual Property Litigation

Carl C. Scherz

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Employee Benefits

Sara G. Schnorr

Real Estate, Nonprofit Organizations, Land Use/Zoning

Michael R. Schulman

Government Finance

John K. Schwartz

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation, Professional Liability

Robin G. Shaughnessy

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Mark Silverman

Creditor Debtor Rights, Bankruptcy, Business Litigation

Conrad V. Sison

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Administrative Law

Richard G. Small

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Rowe W. Snider

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Albert L. Sokol

International, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Walter J. St. Onge, III

Government Finance, State, Local & Municipal

Maynerd I. Steinberg

Construction Litigation, Insurance Coverage

Frank E. Stevenson, II

Real Estate, State, Local & Municipal, Administrative Law

Angela M. Stockbridge

Employee Benefits

Heather M. Stone

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

J. Hunter Summerford

Energy & Natural Resources

Bill Swanstrom

Mergers & Acquisitions, Energy & Natural Resources

Jeffrey Swope

Schools & Education, Business Litigation, Appellate

David S. Szabo

Health Care, Administrative Law

Krystle Tadesse

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Environmental, Health Care

David F. Taylor

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

H. Straat Tenney

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation

Joshua M. Thayer

Securities & Corporate Finance, Intellectual Property, Mergers & Acquisitions

Cynthia K. Timms

Appellate

Mitchell A. Tiras

Tax, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Tai C. Tran

Real Estate, Banking

Tara L. Trifon

General Litigation, Business Litigation

Steven R. Trybus

Intellectual Property Litigation, Professional Liability, Intellectual Property

Helen Turner

Banking, Entertainment & Sports, Technology Transactions

Jonathan B. Turpin

Intellectual Property Litigation

Joseph A. Unis, Jr.

Business Litigation

Nina Vachhani

Intellectual Property Litigation, Food and Drugs, Intellectual Property

Samantha M. Vasques

Business Litigation, Employment & Labor

Chris Verducci

Business Litigation

Andrea Verney Kerstein

Civil Litigation

Kelly R. Vickers

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Adrienne K. Walker

Bankruptcy, Banking

Ann Marie Walsh

Business Litigation, Personal Injury - Products, Class Action/Mass Torts

Paige D. Waters

Insurance Coverage

Bradley C. Weber

Antitrust Litigation, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Business Litigation

Gary W. Westerberg

Aviation and Aerospace, Insurance Coverage, Transportation/Maritime

Amy Gremminger White

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning

Stephanie Wickouski

Creditor Debtor Rights

David W. Wirt

Bankruptcy

Gina D. Wodarski

Employee Benefits, Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Tim Tingkang Xia, Ph.D.

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation, International

Jonathan W. Young

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation

Thomas G. Yoxall

Class Action/Mass Torts, General Litigation, Business Litigation

Bilal Zaheer

Business Litigation

Jason L. Zanetti

Government Relations, Legislative & Governmental Affairs

Jason L. Zanetti

Government Relations, Legislative & Governmental Affairs

Bryan D. Zerhusen

Intellectual Property

Office location for Locke Lord LLP

20 Church Street
20th Floor
Hartford, CT 06103

Page Generated: 0.38755297660828 sec