Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Shipman & Goodwin LLP

One Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103 Phone: 860-251-5000 https://www.shipmangoodwin.com

Attorney list

Tyler Archer

Environmental

Alison P. Baker

Business Litigation

Aaron Baral

Business/Corporate

Kristie Beahm

Environmental

Rauchell Beckford-Anderson

Employment & Labor

Andreana R. Bellach

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

James W. Bergenn

Personal Injury - General, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation

James T. Betts

Estate Planning & Probate

Katilee Boisvert

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Sara Bonaiuto

Business/Corporate

Donna L. Brooks

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Christopher Cahill

Business Litigation

Julia R. Camarco

Business/Corporate

Vincenzo Carannante

Health Care

Coleman H. Casey

Real Estate, Estate Planning & Probate

Brian Clemow

Employment & Labor, Schools & Education

Kimberly Cohen

Bankruptcy

Glenn M. Cunningham

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Andrew N. Davis

Environmental, Transportation/Maritime, Energy & Natural Resources

Sarah Dlugoszewski

Civil Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Personal Injury - Products

Leander A. Dolphin

Schools & Education, Employment Litigation

Keegan A. Drenosky

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation, Business Litigation

Lee A. Duval

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Patrick M. Fahey

Intellectual Property Litigation, Appellate

Julie Fay

Schools & Education

Joan W. Feldman

Health Care, Business/Corporate

Alfredo G. Fernandez

Environmental, International

Danielle P. Ferrucci

Estate Planning & Probate, Estate & Trust Litigation

Vaughan Finn

Business Litigation, Employee Benefits, Employment & Labor

Stephen K. Gellman

Estate Planning & Probate

Sarah Gleason

Schools & Education

Eric S. Goldstein

Creditor Debtor Rights, Business Litigation, Bankruptcy

Bryon W. Harmon

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

Bradley Harper

Immigration

Kelly S. Hathorn

Employee Benefits

Barry C. Hawkins

Real Estate, Business Litigation, Land Use/Zoning

Gabriel J. Jiran

Employment & Labor

Sarah A. Kettenmann

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Michael King

Business Litigation

Timothy Klimpl

Employee Benefits, Employment & Labor

Kathleen M. LaManna

Business Litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditor Debtor Rights

Steven Lapp

Construction Litigation, Business Litigation

John H. Lawrence, Jr.

Business/Corporate, Health Care, Securities & Corporate Finance

Aaron Levy

Environmental

Miriam Godfrey Lewis

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Anne H. Littlefield

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Jarad M. Lucan

Employment & Labor

Peter Maher

Schools & Education

Richard A. Mills, Jr.

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Matthew Monteith

Business/Corporate

Thomas B. Mooney

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Gregory P. Muccilli

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning

Peter J. Murphy

Employment Litigation, Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Scott L. Murphy

Government Finance, Business/Corporate, State, Local & Municipal

Kent S. Nevins

Real Estate

Robert J. O'Brien

Construction Litigation, Surety

Mark K. Ostrowski

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Claire Pariano

Employment & Labor

Nathan Z. Plotkin

Securities & Corporate Finance, Banking, Creditor Debtor Rights, Bankruptcy, Business/Corporate

Marie C. Pollio

Securities & Corporate Finance, Bankruptcy

Matthew Ranelli

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental, Land Use/Zoning

Julie Reznik

Schools & Education

Jessica Ritter

Schools & Education

Matthew D. Ritter

Government Finance, State, Local & Municipal

William G. Rock

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

William J. Ronalter

Personal Injury - General, Personal Injury - Products, Personal Injury - Medical Malpractice

Morgan P. Rueckert

Criminal Defense, Schools & Education, Civil Rights

Rebecca R. Santiago

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Kelsey Scarlett

Schools & Education

Louis B. Schatz

Tax, Closely Held Business

James Schulwolf

Business/Corporate, Banking, Mergers & Acquisitions

Laura Schuyler

Estate Planning & Probate

Daniel A. Schwartz

Employment & Labor, Civil Litigation

Natalia Sieira Millan

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Jessica M. Signor

Bankruptcy

Kelly A. Trahan

Real Estate

Jaime Ashley Welsh

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Creditor Debtor Rights

Sarah A. Westby

Employment Litigation, Cannabis Law, Employment & Labor

Michael L. Widland

Business/Corporate

Joseph P. Williams

Land Use/Zoning, Environmental Litigation

Latonia Williams

Creditor Debtor Rights

Linda L. Yoder

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Lisa Zana

Real Estate

Andrew M. Zeitlin

Business Litigation

Gwen J. Zittoun

Schools & Education

Office location for Shipman & Goodwin LLP

One Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103

Page Generated: 1.3551511764526 sec