Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Shipman & Goodwin LLP

One Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103 Phone: 860-251-5000 https://www.shipmangoodwin.com

Attorney list

Alyce L. Alfano
Alyce L. Alfano

Schools & education

Tyler Archer
Tyler Archer

Environmental

Alison P. Baker
Alison P. Baker

Business litigation

Kristie Beahm
Kristie Beahm

Environmental

Andreana R. Bellach
Andreana R. Bellach

Schools & education, Employment & labor

James W. Bergenn
James W. Bergenn

Personal injury - general, Criminal defense: white collar, Business litigation

James T. Betts
James T. Betts

Estate planning & probate

Sara Bonaiuto
Sara Bonaiuto

Business/corporate

Donna L. Brooks
Donna L. Brooks

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Christopher Cahill
Christopher Cahill

Business litigation

Julia R. Camarco
Julia R. Camarco

Business/corporate

Vincenzo Carannante
Vincenzo Carannante

Health care

Raymond J. Casella
Raymond J. Casella

Tax, Nonprofit organizations

Coleman H. Casey
Coleman H. Casey

Real estate, Estate planning & probate

Carolyn J. Cavolo
Carolyn J. Cavolo

Real estate, Land use/zoning

Brian Clemow
Brian Clemow

Employment & labor, Schools & education

Kimberly Cohen
Kimberly Cohen

Bankruptcy

Glenn M. Cunningham
Glenn M. Cunningham

Intellectual property litigation, Business litigation

Andrew N. Davis
Andrew N. Davis

Environmental, Transportation/maritime, Energy & natural resources

Sarah Dlugoszewski
Sarah Dlugoszewski

Insurance coverage, Civil litigation, Personal injury - products

Leander A. Dolphin
Leander A. Dolphin

Schools & education, Employment litigation

Keegan A. Drenosky
Keegan A. Drenosky

Employment & labor, Employment litigation, Business litigation

Lee A. Duval
Lee A. Duval

Intellectual property litigation, Business litigation

Christopher E. Engler
Christopher E. Engler

Employment & labor

Patrick M. Fahey
Patrick M. Fahey

Intellectual property litigation, Appellate

Julie Fay
Julie Fay

Schools & education

Joan W. Feldman
Joan W. Feldman

Health care, Business/corporate

Alfredo G. Fernandez
Alfredo G. Fernandez

Environmental, International

Danielle P. Ferrucci
Danielle P. Ferrucci

Estate planning & probate, Estate & trust litigation

Vaughan Finn
Vaughan Finn

Business litigation, Employee benefits, Employment & labor

Michael J. Fritz
Michael J. Fritz

Business/corporate, Real estate

Stephen K. Gellman
Stephen K. Gellman

Estate planning & probate

Sarah Gleason
Sarah Gleason

Schools & education

Ira H. Goldman
Ira H. Goldman

Employee benefits, Bankruptcy

Eric S. Goldstein
Eric S. Goldstein

Creditor debtor rights, Business litigation, Bankruptcy

Bryon W. Harmon
Bryon W. Harmon

Estate planning & probate, Tax

Bradley Harper
Bradley Harper

Immigration

Kelly S. Hathorn
Kelly S. Hathorn

Employee benefits

Barry C. Hawkins
Barry C. Hawkins

Real estate, Business litigation, Land use/zoning

Gabriel J. Jiran
Gabriel J. Jiran

Employment & labor

Michael King
Michael King

Business litigation

Kathleen M. LaManna
Kathleen M. LaManna

Business litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights

John H. Lawrence, Jr.
John H. Lawrence, Jr.

Business/corporate, Health care, Securities & corporate finance

Aaron Levy
Aaron Levy

Environmental

Miriam Godfrey Lewis
Miriam Godfrey Lewis

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Anne H. Littlefield
Anne H. Littlefield

Schools & education, Employment & labor

Alex Lloyd
Alex Lloyd

Health care, Business/corporate, Tax

Jarad M. Lucan
Jarad M. Lucan

Employment & labor

Peter Maher
Peter Maher

Schools & education

Richard A. Mills, Jr.
Richard A. Mills, Jr.

Schools & education, Employment & labor

Matthew Monteith
Matthew Monteith

Business/corporate

Thomas B. Mooney
Thomas B. Mooney

Schools & education, Employment & labor

Gregory P. Muccilli
Gregory P. Muccilli

Real estate, Land use/zoning

Peter J. Murphy
Peter J. Murphy

Employment litigation, Schools & education, Employment & labor

Scott L. Murphy
Scott L. Murphy

Government finance, Business/corporate, State, local & municipal

Saranne P. Murray
Saranne P. Murray

Employment & labor

Kent S. Nevins
Kent S. Nevins

Real estate

Robert J. O'Brien
Robert J. O'Brien

Construction litigation, Surety

Mark K. Ostrowski
Mark K. Ostrowski

Business litigation, Civil litigation

Nathan Z. Plotkin
Nathan Z. Plotkin

Securities & corporate finance, Banking, Creditor debtor rights, Bankruptcy, Business/corporate

Marie C. Pollio
Marie C. Pollio

Securities & corporate finance, Bankruptcy

Damian J. Privitera
Damian J. Privitera

Health care

Matthew Ranelli
Matthew Ranelli

Energy & natural resources, Environmental, Land use/zoning

Jessica Ritter
Jessica Ritter

Schools & education

Matthew D. Ritter
Matthew D. Ritter

Government finance, State, local & municipal

William G. Rock
William G. Rock

Real estate, Business/corporate

William J. Ronalter
William J. Ronalter

Personal injury - general, Personal injury - products, Personal injury - medical malpractice

Kevin M. Roy
Kevin M. Roy

Employment & labor, Schools & education

Morgan P. Rueckert
Morgan P. Rueckert

Criminal defense, Schools & education, Civil rights

Rebecca R. Santiago
Rebecca R. Santiago

Schools & education, Employment & labor

Louis B. Schatz
Louis B. Schatz

Tax, Closely held business

James Schulwolf
James Schulwolf

Business/corporate, Banking, Mergers & acquisitions

Laura Schuyler
Laura Schuyler

Estate planning & probate

Daniel A. Schwartz
Daniel A. Schwartz

Employment & labor, Civil litigation

Natalia Sieira Millan
Natalia Sieira Millan

Schools & education

Kelly A. Trahan
Kelly A. Trahan

Real estate

Lyn Gammill Walker
Lyn Gammill Walker

Estate planning & probate

Jaime Ashley Welsh
Jaime Ashley Welsh

Bankruptcy, Business litigation, Creditor debtor rights

Sarah A. Westby
Sarah A. Westby

Employment litigation, Cannabis law, Employment & labor

Michael L. Widland
Michael L. Widland

Business/corporate

Joseph P. Williams
Joseph P. Williams

Land use/zoning, Environmental litigation

Latonia Williams
Latonia Williams

Creditor debtor rights

Robert L. Wyld
Robert L. Wyld

Business litigation, Estate & trust litigation

Linda L. Yoder
Linda L. Yoder

Schools & education, Employment & labor

Lisa Zana
Lisa Zana

Real estate

Andrew M. Zeitlin
Andrew M. Zeitlin

Business litigation

Gwen J. Zittoun
Gwen J. Zittoun

Schools & education

Office location for Shipman & Goodwin LLP

One Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103

Page Generated: 0.20123314857483 sec