Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Shipman & Goodwin LLP

300 Atlantic Street
Stamford, CT 06901 Phone: 203-324-8100 https://www.shipmangoodwin.com

Attorney list

Tyler Archer

Environmental, Food and Drugs, Land Use/Zoning

Alison P. Baker

Business Litigation

Aaron Baral

Business/Corporate

Kristie Beahm

Environmental

Rauchell Beckford-Anderson

Employment & Labor

Andreana R. Bellach

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

James W. Bergenn

Personal Injury - General, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation

James T. Betts

Estate Planning & Probate

Katilee Boisvert

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Sara Bonaiuto

Business/Corporate, Cannabis Law

Donna L. Brooks

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Elizabeth H. Buchanan

Business Litigation, Criminal Defense

Christopher Cahill

Business Litigation

Julia R. Camarco

Business/Corporate

Vincenzo Carannante

Health Care

Coleman H. Casey

Real Estate, Estate Planning & Probate

Brian Clemow

Employment & Labor, Schools & Education

Kimberly Cohen

Bankruptcy

Glenn M. Cunningham

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Andrew N. Davis

Environmental, Transportation/Maritime, Energy & Natural Resources

Sarah Dlugoszewski

Civil Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Personal Injury - Products

Leander A. Dolphin

Schools & Education, Employment Litigation

Keegan A. Drenosky

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation, Business Litigation

Lee A. Duval

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Patrick M. Fahey

Intellectual Property Litigation, Appellate

Julie Fay

Schools & Education

Joan W. Feldman

Health Care, Business/Corporate

Alfredo G. Fernandez

Environmental, International

Danielle P. Ferrucci

Estate Planning & Probate, Estate & Trust Litigation

Vaughan Finn

Business Litigation, Employee Benefits, Employment & Labor

Stephen K. Gellman

Estate Planning & Probate

Matthew Gibbons

General Litigation

Sarah Gleason

Schools & Education

Eric S. Goldstein

Creditor Debtor Rights, Business Litigation, Bankruptcy

Bryon W. Harmon

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

Bradley Harper

Immigration

Kelly S. Hathorn

Employee Benefits

Barry C. Hawkins

Real Estate, Business Litigation, Land Use/Zoning

Gabriel J. Jiran

Employment & Labor

Sarah A. Kettenmann

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Michael King

Business Litigation

Nikolas D. Kittredge

Real Estate, Banking, Cannabis Law

Kathleen M. LaManna

Business Litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditor Debtor Rights

Steven Lapp

Construction Litigation, Business Litigation

John H. Lawrence, Jr.

Business/Corporate, Health Care, Securities & Corporate Finance

Aaron Levy

Environmental

Miriam Godfrey Lewis

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Anne H. Littlefield

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Jarad M. Lucan

Employment & Labor

Peter Maher

Schools & Education

Richard A. Mills, Jr.

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Matthew Monteith

Business/Corporate

Thomas B. Mooney

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Gregory P. Muccilli

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning

Peter J. Murphy

Employment Litigation, Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Scott L. Murphy

Government Finance, Business/Corporate, State, Local & Municipal

Kent S. Nevins

Real Estate

Sarah Niemiroski

Employment & Labor

Robert J. O'Brien

Construction Litigation, Surety

Mark K. Ostrowski

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Claire Pariano

Employment & Labor

Nathan Z. Plotkin

Securities & Corporate Finance, Banking, Creditor Debtor Rights, Bankruptcy, Business/Corporate

Marie C. Pollio

Securities & Corporate Finance, Bankruptcy

Matthew Ranelli

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental, Land Use/Zoning

Mitchell B. Renfrew

Securities & Corporate Finance

Julie Reznik

Schools & Education

Jessica Ritter

Schools & Education

Matthew D. Ritter

Government Finance, State, Local & Municipal

William G. Rock

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

William J. Ronalter

Personal Injury - General, Personal Injury - Products, Personal Injury - Medical Malpractice

Morgan P. Rueckert

Criminal Defense, Schools & Education, Civil Rights

Rebecca R. Santiago

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Kelsey Scarlett

Schools & Education

Louis B. Schatz

Tax, Closely Held Business

James Schulwolf

Business/Corporate, Banking, Mergers & Acquisitions

Laura Schuyler

Estate Planning & Probate

Daniel A. Schwartz

Employment & Labor, Civil Litigation

Natalia Sieira Millan

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Jessica M. Signor

Bankruptcy

Kelly A. Trahan

Real Estate

Jaime Ashley Welsh

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Creditor Debtor Rights

Sarah A. Westby

Employment Litigation, Cannabis Law, Employment & Labor

Michael L. Widland

Business/Corporate

Joseph P. Williams

Land Use/Zoning, Environmental Litigation

Latonia Williams

Creditor Debtor Rights

Linda L. Yoder

Schools & Education, Employment & Labor

Lisa Zana

Real Estate

Andrew M. Zeitlin

Business Litigation

Gwen J. Zittoun

Schools & Education

Office location for Shipman & Goodwin LLP

300 Atlantic Street
Stamford, CT 06901

Page Generated: 0.122239112854 sec