Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

240 S. Pineapple Avenue
10th Floor
Sarasota, FL 34236 Phone: 941-366-6660 https://www.shumaker.com

Attorney list

Anthony J. Abate
Anthony J. Abate

Construction litigation, Business litigation, Alternative dispute resolution

M. Scott Aubry
M. Scott Aubry

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance

Jaime Austrich
Jaime Austrich

Business litigation, Estate & trust litigation

David F. Axelrod
David F. Axelrod

Criminal defense: white collar, Business litigation, Tax

Andrew Ballentine
Andrew Ballentine

Bankruptcy, Appellate, Business litigation, Civil litigation

John C. Barron
John C. Barron

Personal injury - medical malpractice, Business litigation

Abigail Young Bechtol
Abigail Young Bechtol

Construction litigation

Steven M. Berman
Steven M. Berman

Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights

H. Michael Bowers
H. Michael Bowers

Construction litigation, Alternative dispute resolution, Personal injury - products

Michael D. Bressan
Michael D. Bressan

Employment litigation, Securities litigation, Business litigation

Cheri A. Budzynski
Cheri A. Budzynski

Environmental, Administrative law, Environmental litigation

John H. Burson
John H. Burson

Estate planning & probate, Business/corporate, Tax

C. Philip Campbell, Jr.
C. Philip Campbell, Jr.

Business litigation, Civil litigation, Health care

Christopher Cavaliere
Christopher Cavaliere

Employment & labor, Employment litigation, Business litigation

Lynn F. Chandler
Lynn F. Chandler

Estate & trust litigation, Tax, Estate planning & probate

Steven J. Chase
Steven J. Chase

Business litigation, Alternative dispute resolution

Douglas A. Cherry
Douglas A. Cherry

Intellectual property, Intellectual property litigation, Business litigation

Ronald A. Christaldi
Ronald A. Christaldi

Health care, Business/corporate, Business litigation

Jason A. Collier
Jason A. Collier

Employment & labor

Jennifer B. Compton
Jennifer B. Compton

Employment & labor

David H. Conaway
David H. Conaway

Business litigation, International

Mark A. Connolly
Mark A. Connolly

State, local & municipal, Business litigation, Nonprofit organizations

J. Bennett Crites, III
J. Bennett Crites, III

Personal injury - general, Alternative dispute resolution, Business litigation, Health care, Transportation/maritime

Duane A. Daiker
Duane A. Daiker

Appellate, Business litigation

Stephanie C. Daniel
Stephanie C. Daniel

Estate planning & probate, Business litigation, Business/corporate

C. Jade Davis
C. Jade Davis

Construction litigation, Business litigation, Real estate

Hugo S. deBeaubien
Hugo S. deBeaubien

Employment & labor, Employment litigation, Civil litigation

Meredith D. DeNome
Meredith D. DeNome

Business/corporate, Health care

Thomas P. Dillon
Thomas P. Dillon

Business litigation, Real estate, Tax

Michael E. Dockins
Michael E. Dockins

Intellectual property, Intellectual property litigation

Robert Hodge Eddy, III
Robert Hodge Eddy, III

Civil litigation

Jonathan J. Ellis
Jonathan J. Ellis

Business litigation

Jeffrey Fabian
Jeffrey Fabian

Intellectual property

Sharon M. Fulop
Sharon M. Fulop

Real estate, Land use/zoning, Banking

Jack G. Fynes
Jack G. Fynes

Personal injury - general

Lucas D. Garber
Lucas D. Garber

Business litigation, Estate & trust litigation, Intellectual property litigation, Construction litigation

Timothy C. Garding
Timothy C. Garding

Business litigation, Employment & labor

Tammy N. Giroux
Tammy N. Giroux

Business litigation

Sarah M. Glaser
Sarah M. Glaser

Health care, Business litigation

William H. Gosline
William H. Gosline

Estate planning & probate

Benjamin R. Hanan
Benjamin R. Hanan

Business/corporate, Estate planning & probate

Reed Hauptman
Reed Hauptman

Real estate, Business/corporate, Banking

Douglas G. Haynam
Douglas G. Haynam

Environmental litigation, Business litigation, Alternative dispute resolution

John W. Hilbert, II
John W. Hilbert, II

Mergers & acquisitions, Real estate, Banking

Mark D. Hildreth
Mark D. Hildreth

Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights, Business litigation

Michele Leo Hintson
Michele Leo Hintson

Business litigation, Construction litigation, Surety, Employment & labor

Nicholas Horner
Nicholas Horner

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance, Tax

Nicholas A. Huckaby
Nicholas A. Huckaby

Business/corporate, Business litigation

W. Kent Ihrig
W. Kent Ihrig

Banking, Real estate, Business/corporate

Adria Maria Jensen
Adria Maria Jensen

Business litigation, Real estate, Banking, Estate & trust litigation

Warren P. Kean
Warren P. Kean

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Tax

Alicia Lewis
Alicia Lewis

Land use/zoning, Cannabis law

Nicolas A. Linares
Nicolas A. Linares

Estate planning & probate, Estate & trust litigation, Elder law

David J. Mack
David J. Mack

Securities & corporate finance, Banking, Business/corporate

Gregory M. Marks
Gregory M. Marks

Tax, Business/corporate, Real estate

Ernest J. Marquart
Ernest J. Marquart

Business litigation

Timothy C. McCarthy
Timothy C. McCarthy

Employment & labor, Schools & education

Thomas McDonnell
Thomas McDonnell

Mergers & acquisitions

Steven A. Meckler
Steven A. Meckler

Personal injury - products, Construction litigation, Business litigation, Real estate

Clinton S. Morrell
Clinton S. Morrell

Real estate, Civil litigation, Construction litigation

John K. Nelson
John K. Nelson

Insurance coverage, General litigation

Christina Nethero
Christina Nethero

Business/corporate, Banking, Securities & corporate finance

Scott D. Newsom
Scott D. Newsom

Employee benefits

Matt Newton
Matt Newton

Land use/zoning, Business/corporate, Government relations

Ryan S. Nichols
Ryan S. Nichols

Securities & corporate finance

Hunter G. Norton
Hunter G. Norton

Business litigation, Construction litigation

Malcolm J. Pitchford
Malcolm J. Pitchford

Banking, Real estate

Maria del Carmen Ramos
Maria del Carmen Ramos

Immigration, Employment & labor

Kathleen G. Reres
Kathleen G. Reres

Real estate, Civil litigation

Cynthia Lynn Rerucha
Cynthia Lynn Rerucha

Real estate

Terence S. Reynolds
Terence S. Reynolds

Personal injury - medical malpractice, Civil litigation

Mindi M. Richter
Mindi M. Richter

Intellectual property litigation, Intellectual property

Joseph Alan Rideout
Joseph Alan Rideout

Real estate, Land use/zoning

Michael H. Robbins
Michael H. Robbins

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Joseph J. Santaniello
Joseph J. Santaniello

Business/corporate, Intellectual property, Franchise/dealership

Brian W. Schaffnit
Brian W. Schaffnit

Business litigation, General litigation, Construction litigation

Meghan O'Neill Serrano
Meghan O'Neill Serrano

Business litigation

Rebecca E. Shope
Rebecca E. Shope

Employment & labor, Family law, Business litigation

Gregory S. Shumaker
Gregory S. Shumaker

Real estate, Business/corporate, Banking

Peter R. Silverman
Peter R. Silverman

Franchise/dealership, Alternative dispute resolution, Business litigation

David B. Singer
David B. Singer

Land use/zoning, Government relations, State, local & municipal, Civil litigation

David J. Slenn
David J. Slenn

Estate planning & probate, Business/corporate, Tax, Creditor debtor rights

Darrell C. Smith
Darrell C. Smith

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance, Business/corporate

Michael A. Snyder
Michael A. Snyder

Business litigation, Environmental litigation, Administrative law

Nicholas T. Stack
Nicholas T. Stack

Business litigation, Employee benefits

Christopher Z. Staine
Christopher Z. Staine

Construction litigation

Christian H. Staples
Christian H. Staples

Business litigation, Business/corporate

Scott M. Stevenson
Scott M. Stevenson

Personal injury - medical malpractice

Stacy Stevenson
Stacy Stevenson

Personal injury - medical malpractice

Karen H. Stiles
Karen H. Stiles

Personal injury - medical malpractice

William H. Sturges
William H. Sturges

Employment & labor, Land use/zoning, Surety

Brandon Taaffe
Brandon Taaffe

Securities litigation

Frederick Thurman, Jr.
Frederick Thurman, Jr.

Employment & labor, Business litigation

J. Todd Timmerman
J. Todd Timmerman

Intellectual property litigation, Intellectual property, Business/corporate

Louis E. Tosi
Louis E. Tosi

Environmental, Administrative law, Class action/mass torts

Seth Traub
Seth Traub

Bankruptcy, Business litigation, Appellate

Gregory H. Wagoner
Gregory H. Wagoner

Business litigation, Business/corporate, Intellectual property litigation

Mark Wagoner
Mark Wagoner

Franchise/dealership, Business litigation

David Frantz Waterman
David Frantz Waterman

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Tax

James Frederick White, Jr.
James Frederick White, Jr.

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance

Gregory C. Yadley
Gregory C. Yadley

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate, Closely held business

Mechelle Zarou
Mechelle Zarou

Employment & labor, Immigration, Workers' compensation

Office location for Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

240 S. Pineapple Avenue
10th Floor
Sarasota, FL 34236

Page Generated: 0.22151517868042 sec