Holland & Hart LLP

Holland & Hart LLP

110 N. Guadalupe Street
Suite 1
Santa Fe, NM 87501 Phone: 505-988-4421 https://www.hollandhart.com

Attorney list

Matthew (Matt) Abell

Intellectual Property, Entertainment & Sports, Business Litigation

Bryce C. Alstead

Energy & Natural Resources, Real Estate, Environmental

Andrea Anderson

Intellectual Property

Brent A. Andrewsen

Nonprofit Organizations, Estate Planning & Probate, Business/Corporate

Hannah Armentrout

Business Litigation

Desta K. Asfaw

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

Robert Ayers

Administrative Law, Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Christopher Balch

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Amos W. Barclay

Securities & Corporate Finance

James L. Barnett

Business Litigation, Employment & Labor

Carl W. Barton

Real Estate, Banking, Health Care

Frederick R. "Fritz" Battcher

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Craig A. Beaker

Intellectual Property

Michael Beaver

Employment & Labor, Employee Benefits, Personal Injury - General

Adrienne Bell

Real Estate, Energy & Natural Resources, Land Use/Zoning

Blaine J. Benard

General Litigation, Health Care, Intellectual Property Litigation

Bryan K. Benard

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor, Business Litigation

Jonathan S. Bender

Business Litigation, Tax

A. Dean Bennett

Employment Litigation, General Litigation

Robert E. Benson

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Sara Berry

Civil Litigation, Appellate

Bradley N. Boodt

Banking, Real Estate

Leslie S. Boyle

Energy & Natural Resources, Business/Corporate

J. Kevin Bridston

Construction Litigation, Real Estate

David K. Broadbent

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Julia Broggi

Business Litigation, Employment Litigation

Mark K. Buchi

Tax, Government Relations

Nathan Burby

International, Business/Corporate

J. William Callison

Business/Corporate, Real Estate, Tax

Kathryn J. Carlisle-Kesling

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning, Banking

Rachel L. Carnaggio

Intellectual Property

Michael Carrigan

Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Robert J. Cassity

Business Litigation

Bradley Cave

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor, Business Litigation

Ian Clouse

Intellectual Property

Adam M. Cohen

Tax, Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Susan Combs

Business Litigation, Tax, Civil Litigation

Kody L. Condos

Business Litigation, Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor

Paige Coriden

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

David Crandall

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

Kylie J. Crandall

Energy & Natural Resources, Real Estate

Todd Criger

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

James M. Crowe

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Stephen A. Davis

Construction Litigation, Appellate

J. Malcolm DeVoy

Health Care, Business Litigation, Business/Corporate

Michael Dill

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Teague I. Donahey

Intellectual Property Litigation

Walter F. Eggers, III

Administrative Law, Business Litigation, Appellate

Lars K. Evensen

Construction Litigation, Bankruptcy, Business Litigation

Robert A. Faucher

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Business/Corporate

Michael H. Feldewert

Energy & Natural Resources, Tax

Murray D. Feldman

Environmental Litigation, Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources

Paula A. Fleck

General Litigation, Employment Litigation

Douglas C. Flowers

Securities & Corporate Finance, Real Estate

Andrew A. Folkerth

Real Estate, Banking

Angela L. Franklin

Energy & Natural Resources

David J. Freeman

Business Litigation

Sydney Gambee

Business Litigation, Health Care

Michael C. Geraghty

Construction Litigation, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Timothy P. Getzoff

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Greg S. Gilbert

Construction Litigation

Marcy G. Glenn

Appellate

Greg Goldberg

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Business Litigation

Timothy W. Gordon

Construction Litigation, Real Estate

Teryl Gorrell

Real Estate, Business/Corporate, Land Use/Zoning, State, Local & Municipal

Alexandra Grande

Employment & Labor

Laura K. Granier

Business Litigation, Administrative Law, Eminent Domain

Kyle A. Gray

Appellate, Environmental Litigation, Insurance Coverage

Chris Groll

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Steven Gutierrez

Employment & Labor, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Joshua Halen

Business Litigation

Joseph W. Halpern

Appellate

Hope Hamilton

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Sean M. Hanlon

Construction Litigation, Business Litigation, Business/Corporate, Banking, Real Estate

Michael E. Harmond

Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Employment & Labor

John Harrington

Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

Philip Harris

Intellectual Property

James E. Hartley

Antitrust Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Scott Havlick

Intellectual Property

Anne Henderson

Business Litigation

Brian Neil Hoffman

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Securities Litigation, Business Litigation

Christopher R. Hogle

Business Litigation, Land Use/Zoning, Construction Litigation

Tyson C. Horrocks

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor, General Litigation

Amanda K. Houseal

Business Litigation

Loren R. Hulse

Intellectual Property, Business/Corporate, International, Technology Transactions

Arthur A. Hundhausen

Tax, Nonprofit Organizations

John M. Husband

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Christopher M. Jackson

Appellate, Business Litigation

Monique S. Jammer

Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

T. Mickell Jimenez

Employment & Labor, Family Law

Kelly Johnson

Energy & Natural Resources

Christopher D. Jones

Energy & Natural Resources

Zaniah Jordan

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

J. Scott Karren

Intellectual Property

Jonathan Katchen

Environmental Litigation

Derek Kearl

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation, Professional Liability

Robert R. Keatinge

Business/Corporate, Closely Held Business, Tax

Michelle B. King

Utilities, Administrative Law

Stuart Knight

Cannabis Law, Business/Corporate

Bryce Kunimoto

Business Litigation, Banking

Dora V. Lane

Employment & Labor

Katherine A. Levoy

Banking, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Andrew C. Lillie

Environmental Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

Jenapher Lin

Business Litigation

Gregory E. Lindley

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Amber Lunn

Construction Litigation

Stephen Masciocchi

Appellate, Class Action/Mass Torts

Eric G. Maxfield

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Health Care

John R. Maxfield

Tax, Closely Held Business, Business/Corporate

Chelsea L. May

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax, Estate & Trust Litigation

Kevin C. McAdam

Business Litigation

Brianne McClafferty

Business Litigation

Billi R. McCullough

Energy & Natural Resources, Business/Corporate, Communications

Thomas A. Mecham

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax, Business/Corporate

William W. Mercer

Environmental Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental, General Litigation

Brittany Merrill

Employment & Labor

Megan Meyers

Estate Planning & Probate, Family Law

Jane Michaels

Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Matthew J. Micheli

Energy & Natural Resources, Government Relations

W. Scott Mitchell

Environmental Litigation, Employment & Labor

Larry J. Montano

Civil Litigation, Appellate, Energy & Natural Resources

Brian Mumaugh

Employment & Labor

Kevin R. Murray

Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources, Real Estate

Christopher Myers

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

William G. Myers III

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental, Government Relations

Elizabeth A. Nedrow

Employee Benefits

Stephen V. Novacek

Real Estate

Susan L. Oakes

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Juan C. Obregon

Employment Litigation

Andrew Orr

Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources, Personal Injury - General

J. Marcus Painter

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning, Banking, Business/Corporate

Kyle Parker

Environmental

Y. Melinda Pasquini

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Jon T. Pearson

Securities Litigation, Business Litigation

Ashley A. Peck

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

J. Stephen Peek

Business Litigation

Ann E. Prouty

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources

Rochelle N. Rabeler

Mergers & Acquisitions, Energy & Natural Resources

Joe A. Ramirez

Insurance Coverage, Business Litigation

Evan L. Randall

Real Estate, Eminent Domain, Business/Corporate

Adam G. Rankin

Energy & Natural Resources, Civil Litigation, Environmental, Administrative Law

Todd A. Reece

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Hadassah M. Reimer

Environmental

Melissa Reynolds

Environmental Litigation

J. Randy Roeser

Intellectual Property Litigation, Civil Litigation

Claire Rosston

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Nathan R. Runyan

Tax, State, Local & Municipal

Thomas Sansonetti

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental Litigation

Gregory M. Saylin

Employment & Labor, Civil Litigation

Sydney Sell

Environmental

Anthony Shaheen

Energy & Natural Resources, Appellate, Criminal Defense

Elizabeth Sharrer

Real Estate

John F. Shepherd

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental Litigation

Mark F. Sheridan

Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources, Native American Law

George H. Singer

Bankruptcy, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Bryson Smith

Environmental Litigation

Jessica Smith

Business Litigation, Constitutional Law

Matthew J. Smith

Securities Litigation, Business Litigation

Holly Stein Sollod

Alternative Dispute Resolution, Securities Litigation, Securities & Corporate Finance

James R. Spaanstra

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Land Use/Zoning

Newal Squyres

Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Litigation, Employment Litigation

Kim C. Stanger

Health Care

Lucy Stark

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Jeffrey P. Steele

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Intellectual Property

Craig Stewart

Business Litigation, Environmental Litigation, Professional Liability

Erik F. Stidham

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Environmental Litigation, Appellate

Steven W. Suflas

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Steven W. Suflas

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Paul D. Swanson

Business Litigation

Christopher M. Swickhamer

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Jeremy Syz

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Cory Talbot

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Creditor Debtor Rights

Elizabeth Titus

Energy & Natural Resources, Business Litigation, Administrative Law

Christopher Toll

Business Litigation

Matthew R. Tsai

Real Estate, Business Litigation

Steven E. Tyler

Real Estate, Tax

Ashley K. Wald

Energy & Natural Resources, Business/Corporate

Jacqueline N. Walton

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning

Carol Warnick

Estate & Trust Litigation, Estate Planning & Probate

Shawn T. Welch

Energy & Natural Resources, General Litigation, Native American Law

Joseph G. Went

Business Litigation

Mark B. Wiletsky

Employment & Labor, Business Litigation, Appellate

Jody L. Williams

Energy & Natural Resources, Real Estate

John R. Wilson

Tax, International, Mergers & Acquisitions

Matthew T. Wirthlin

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning

Maureen Reidy Witt

General Litigation, Employment & Labor, Personal Injury - Products

Risa L. Wolf-Smith

Bankruptcy

Mary York

Eminent Domain, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation, Construction Litigation

Office location for Holland & Hart LLP

110 N. Guadalupe Street
Suite 1
Santa Fe, NM 87501

Page Generated: 0.22966289520264 sec