Bracewell LLP

Bracewell LLP

31 W 52nd St
Suite 1900
New York, NY 10019 Phone: 212-508-6100 https://www.bracewell.com

Attorney list

Thomas W. Adkins

Business/Corporate

K. Brock Bailey

Real Estate, Environmental

David J. Ball

Appellate, Intellectual Property Litigation, Bankruptcy

Kathleen D. Barrington McGregor

Mergers & Acquisitions

W. Stephen Benesh

Civil Litigation, Business Litigation, Personal Injury - General

Bradley J. Benoit

Business Litigation, General Litigation

Keith E. Blackman

Business Litigation, Banking

James E. Bradley

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation

John R. Brantley

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, International

J. Patrick Bredehoft

Health Care

Michael W. Brooks

Energy & Natural Resources

Heather L. Brown

Banking, Energy & Natural Resources

Jeris Diana Brunette

Securities & Corporate Finance, Energy & Natural Resources, Banking

Andrew C.J. Bueso

Banking, Business/Corporate, Energy & Natural Resources, Securities & Corporate Finance

Sara M. Burgin

Environmental

Molly E. Butkus

Energy & Natural Resources

Michael Chibib

Intellectual Property Litigation

Conor M. Civins

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Robert R. Collins, III

Government Finance, State, Local & Municipal

Daniel S. Connolly

Business Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Patrick J. Connolly

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Annie Cook

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental

Andrew C. Cookingham

Business Litigation

Stephen B. Crain

Business Litigation

W. Cleland Dade

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Richard C. Danysh

General Litigation, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Kate Day

Banking, Energy & Natural Resources, Securities & Corporate Finance

Tim J. Deithloff

Government Finance

Amber K. Dodds

Employment & Labor

Carrie Douglas

Health Care, Business Litigation, Transportation/Maritime

Seth D. Ducharme

Criminal Defense: White Collar

Bryan S. Dumesnil

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Banking

Todd W. Eckland

Securities & Corporate Finance

Cristy C. Edwards

Government Finance, Health Care, Schools & Education

Eugene R. Elrod

Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities

Mark C. Evans

Banking, Securities & Corporate Finance

Kevin A. Ewing

Environmental

George D. Fatula

Energy & Natural Resources

Blakely L. Fernandez

Administrative Law, Business/Corporate, Government Finance

Jonathan K. Frels

Government Finance

Kelly Frels

Schools & Education

Rachel B. Goldman

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Appellate, Bankruptcy, General Litigation, International

Dewey J. Gonsoulin, Jr.

Banking, Securities & Corporate Finance, Energy & Natural Resources

R. Todd Greenwalt

Government Finance, Tax, Health Care

Martin F. Gusy

International, Business Litigation, Business/Corporate

Amy Karff Halevy

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Troy L. Harder

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Warren W. Harris

Appellate

Daniel E. Hemli

Antitrust Litigation

Ryan S. Holcomb

Energy & Natural Resources

Jeffrey R. Holmstead

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental

Jason B. Hutt

Environmental, Business/Corporate

Lisa M. Jaeger

Environmental

Jason M. Jean

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Bruce R. Jocz

Employee Benefits

Patrick K. Johnson

Energy & Natural Resources, Mergers & Acquisitions

Tyler S. Johnson

Energy & Natural Resources

Barbara S. Jones

Criminal Defense: White Collar

Wilson G. Jones

Health Care

Albert B. Kimball, Jr.

Intellectual Property

Deanna L. King

Energy & Natural Resources, International, Business Litigation

James H. Kizziar, Jr.

Employment & Labor

Joshua C. Klein

Business Litigation

Kelly Robreno Koster

Business Litigation, Employment & Labor

Joseph T. Lasher

Business Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Intellectual Property Litigation, General Litigation

Jonathan C. Leatherberry

Government Finance, Nonprofit Organizations

Nancy Collier Legros

Health Care

Mark K. Lewis

Energy & Natural Resources

Catherine D. Little

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental, Administrative Law

Paul S. Maco

Securities Litigation, Securities & Corporate Finance, Government Finance

Edgar J. Marston, III

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Benjamin J. Martin

Mergers & Acquisitions

W. James "J.J." McAnelly III

Energy & Natural Resources, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Catherine P. McCarthy

Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities, Communications

Anna K. Miller

Securities & Corporate Finance

Charles R. Mills

Administrative Law, Energy & Natural Resources, Securities Litigation

Tom Moore, III

Energy & Natural Resources, Transportation/Maritime

Vincent E. Morgan

Insurance Coverage, Business Litigation, General Litigation

D. Kirk Morgan, II

Energy & Natural Resources

Robert S. Nichols

Employment & Labor

Matthew G. Nielsen

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Securities Litigation

Jeffrey L. Oldham

Appellate, Business Litigation

Christopher D. Olive

Banking, Energy & Natural Resources, Securities & Corporate Finance

Gary W. Orloff

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Julie Melton Partain

Government Finance

Matthew Paulson

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Brittany M. Pemberton

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Administrative Law, Energy & Natural Resources

G. Alan Rafte

Energy & Natural Resources, Banking

Christopher H. Rentzel

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Environmental Litigation

Constance G. Rhebergen

Intellectual Property

Edmund Robb

General Litigation, Schools & Education, State, Local & Municipal

Aaron P. Roffwarg

Real Estate, Securities & Corporate Finance, Energy & Natural Resources

Phillip L. Sampson, Jr.

Business Litigation, Personal Injury - General, Construction Litigation

Jared Schuettenhelm

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property, Technology Transactions

Scott H. Segal

Government Relations

David Shargel

Business Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Stephanie Koo Song

Securities & Corporate Finance, Banking, Business/Corporate

Britt Cass Steckman

Securities & Corporate Finance, Civil Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Douglas F. Stewart

Intellectual Property Litigation

Charles H. Still, Jr.

Securities & Corporate Finance

Allan N. Taffet

Business Litigation, Employment & Labor

Brian P. Teaff

Tax, Nonprofit Organizations

Tracy C. Temple

Appellate, General Litigation

J. Anthony Terrell

Securities & Corporate Finance, Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources, State, Local & Municipal

Thomas M. Tomlinson

Mergers & Acquisitions, Banking, Energy & Natural Resources

Barron F. Wallace

Government Finance, Real Estate, State, Local & Municipal

J. Tullos Wells

Employment & Labor, Entertainment & Sports, Government Contracts

Richard F. Whiteley

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Construction Litigation

Timothy A. Wilkins

Environmental

R. Daniel Witschey, Jr.

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Anna L. Wortham

Business Litigation, Health Care

Mark R. Wulfe

Business Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Appellate

Office location for Bracewell LLP

31 W 52nd St
Suite 1900
New York, NY 10019

Page Generated: 1.519917011261 sec