Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

200 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10166-0091 Phone: 212-309-1000 http://www.huntonak.com http://www.huntonak.com

Attorney list

Gary Abelev

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation

Yaniel Abreu

Insurance Coverage

Gil O. Acevedo

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Michael F. Albers

Real Estate, Alternative Dispute Resolution

Virginia S. Albrecht

Environmental, Administrative Law

Kenneth J. Alcott

Business/Corporate, Energy & Natural Resources, Mergers & Acquisitions

Fernando C. Alonso

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, International

Mark B. Arnold

Real Estate, Government Finance

George E. Badenoch

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

David Barbour

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Jason M. Beach

Business Litigation

John J. Beardsworth, Jr.

International, Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities

John J. Beardsworth, Jr.

International, Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities

Melinda R. Beres

Banking, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Jordan L. Bernstein

General Litigation, Administrative Law

Fawaz A. Bham

Real Estate

Mark B. Bierbower

Business Litigation

Zaed M. Billah

Intellectual Property Litigation

Kathryn Elizabeth Boatman

Appellate, Business Litigation

Jeremy S. Boczko

Intellectual Property

Brian J. Bosworth

Business Litigation

James W. Bowen

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation

Michael A. Boyd

Real Estate

Lawrence J. Bracken II

Insurance Coverage, Class Action/Mass Torts, Civil Litigation

Elizabeth A. Breen

Health Care

Charles L. Brewer

Mergers & Acquisitions

Scott A. Brister

Appellate, Business Litigation

Shannon S. Broome

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Benjamin P. Browder

Real Estate

A. Todd Brown

Business Litigation, Construction Litigation

Alyson Brown

Employment & Labor

Karma B. Brown

Environmental

Tyler P. Brown

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation

F. William Brownell

Environmental Litigation, Appellate, Environmental

Kevin J. Buckley

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

Joseph Buoni

Business Litigation, Bankruptcy

Courtney Cochran Butler

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Energy & Natural Resources

Jeffrey M. Butler

Banking, Real Estate

Emily Estela Cabrera

Employee Benefits

Matthew J. Calvert

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Daniel M. Campbell

Real Estate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Thomas H. Cantrill

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

J.C. Chenault, V

Real Estate

E. Carter Chandler Clements

Environmental Litigation

John B. Clutterbuck

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Jessica A. Cohen-Nowak

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation

Edward T. Colbert

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Kevin J. Cosgrove

Construction Litigation, Business Litigation, Government Contracts

Christopher J. Cunio

Business Litigation

Alexandra B. Cunningham

Civil Litigation, Personal Injury - Products

Shannon Daily

Business/Corporate

Samuel A. Danon

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Barry R. Davidson

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation

Lee Davis

Mergers & Acquisitions, Intellectual Property

Jonathan Day

Utilities, State, Local & Municipal

Wyatt A. Deal

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

John J. Dedyo

Business/Corporate

Andrea DeField

Insurance Coverage

John J. Delionado, Jr.

Criminal Defense: White Collar, General Litigation

Stephen P. Demm

Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation, Media and Advertising

Michael L. Dinnin

Business Litigation, General Litigation

Jeff Dodd

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Technology Transactions, Intellectual Property

Mayme Donohue

Securities & Corporate Finance

Colleen P. Doyle

Environmental, General Litigation

Mark S. Dray

Employee Benefits, Tax

Sean P. Ducharme

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Robert Dumbacher

Employment & Labor

Deidre G. Duncan

Environmental

Maya M. Eckstein

Intellectual Property Litigation, General Litigation

Christina Edwards

Technology Transactions

John C. Eichman

Business Litigation, Estate & Trust Litigation, Insurance Coverage

Tara L. Elgie

Bankruptcy, Creditor Debtor Rights

Bud Ellis

Securities & Corporate Finance, Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources

Frank E. Emory, Jr.

Civil Litigation, General Litigation

Frank E. Emory, Jr.

Civil Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Juan C. Enjamio

Employment & Labor, General Litigation

Joseph P. Esposito

Business Litigation

Landon S. Eustache

Business/Corporate

R. Dennis Fairbanks

Intellectual Property Litigation

Geoffrey B. Fehling

Insurance Coverage, Business Litigation

Norman W. Fichthorn

Environmental, Appellate, Administrative Law

Andrea Field

Environmental, Administrative Law

Kevin J. Finto

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Administrative Law

Michael F. Fitzpatrick, Jr.

Securities & Corporate Finance, Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities

Lauren E. Freeman

Environmental, Administrative Law, Environmental Litigation

Christina Frick

Real Estate

Edward J. Fuhr

Securities Litigation, Business Litigation, Mergers & Acquisitions

Sherli Furst

Intellectual Property Litigation, Entertainment & Sports, Intellectual Property

Charles A. Gall

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation

Daniel C. Garner

Banking, Business/Corporate

Kevin E. Gaunt

Criminal Defense: White Collar, Civil Litigation

Martin F. Gaynor III

Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Insurance Coverage

Kevin Georgerian

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

John T. Gerhart, Jr.

Business Litigation, Securities Litigation, Civil Litigation

Neil K. Gilman

Class Action/Mass Torts

C. Christopher Giragosian

Banking, Real Estate, Government Finance

Courtney B. Glaser

Business Litigation

Ryan A. Glasgow

Employment & Labor

Jeff Goland

Real Estate

Sharon S. Goodwyn

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Allen C. Goolsby

Business/Corporate

Douglas S. Granger

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Laurie A. Grasso

Real Estate, Land Use/Zoning

Tonya M. Gray

Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Roger J. Griesmeyer

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Real Estate

Greta T. Griffith

Banking, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Jared D. Grodin

Banking, Real Estate

Brett L. Gross

Real Estate

Steven M. Haas

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate

Brian L. Hager

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Philip M. Haines

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Matthew R. Halal

Real Estate

Eric J. Hanson

Intellectual Property

Jason W. Harbour

Creditor Debtor Rights

Kevin D. Hardman

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Civil Litigation

Sharon P. Harrington

Energy & Natural Resources

Jeffrey L. Harvey

Business/Corporate, Intellectual Property

Rudene Mercer Haynes

Business/Corporate

Thomas Y. Hiner

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Jordan Hirsch

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

John R. Holzgraefe

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Intellectual Property

Kelsey J. Hope

Business Litigation

Jane Hopwood

International

Donald L. Howell

Energy & Natural Resources, Government Finance, Utilities

Rachel Hudgins

Insurance Coverage

Kevin F. Hull

Banking, Government Finance, Real Estate

Donald P. Irwin

Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental

Jamie Zysk Isani

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

Matthew D. Jenkins

Health Care

Robert V. Jewell

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Harry M. Johnson, III

Environmental Litigation, Administrative Law

Gregg H. Jones

Tax, Government Finance

Roland M. Juarez

Employment Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Employment & Labor

Frederick D. Junkin

Eminent Domain, Appellate

Erik C. Kane

Intellectual Property

Sima Kazmir

Creditor Debtor Rights

Michael C. Kerrigan

Banking, Securities & Corporate Finance

Sarah Kittleman

Real Estate

Charles H. Knauss

Environmental Litigation, Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources

Michael B. Kruse

Business Litigation

Christopher G. Kulp

Government Finance, State, Local & Municipal

James La Rocca

Employment & Labor

Terri Lacy

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

David C. Landin

Civil Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Personal Injury - Products

Corey A. Lee

Civil Litigation, E-Discovery, Criminal Defense: White Collar

L. Steven Leshin

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance

Ashley Sullivan Lewis

Energy & Natural Resources

Elbert Lin

Appellate, Administrative Law, General Litigation

Grayson L. Linyard

Business Litigation

David C. Lonergan

Employment & Labor

Abigail M. Lyle

Business Litigation

Emily B. Macey

Estate Planning & Probate

Kimberly C. MacLeod

Banking, Business/Corporate, Transportation/Maritime

Scott S. Magdziak

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Harry L. Manion, III

Business Litigation, Entertainment & Sports, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Alan J. Marcuis

Employment & Labor

Fernando Margarit

Business/Corporate, International, Mergers & Acquisitions

Jeffrey N. Martin

Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Wally Martinez

Business Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Lorelie S. Masters

Insurance Coverage, Alternative Dispute Resolution

Charles M. Matthews

Mergers & Acquisitions

David Ray McAtee

Business Litigation, General Litigation, Antitrust Litigation

William H. McBride

Government Finance, Tax, State, Local & Municipal

Jeffrey B. McClure

Personal Injury - Medical Malpractice, Administrative Law, Health Care

Daniel E. McCormick

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Wendy C. McGraw

General Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Employment Litigation, Business Litigation

David C. McSweeney

Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources

Uriel A. Mendieta

Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate, International

Gail Merel

Banking, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Jeffrey D. Migit

General Litigation

William T. Miller

Estate & Trust Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Tax

Thomas Millhiser

Estate Planning & Probate, Tax

Patrick E. Mitchell

Tax, Business/Corporate, Closely Held Business

Jack A. Molenkamp

Energy & Natural Resources, Utilities, Business/Corporate

Reilly Moore

Employment & Labor

Thurston R. Moore

Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Angela Morrison

Environmental, Administrative Law, Energy & Natural Resources

Ann Marie Mortimer

Business Litigation, Civil Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Michael J. Mueller

Class Action/Mass Torts, Employment Litigation, Consumer Law

Drei Munar

Employment & Labor

Kathleen Tarbox Munoz

Real Estate, Business/Corporate

Eric J. Murdock

Environmental

David Mustone

Employee Benefits

James P. Naughton

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Michael Nedzbala

Banking, Securities & Corporate Finance

Scott Michael Nelson

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor, Business Litigation

Henry V. Nickel

Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Administrative Law

Leah Nommensen

Energy & Natural Resources

John T. O'Connor

Mergers & Acquisitions

G. Michael O'Leary

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

John D. O'Neill, Jr.

Government Finance, Securities & Corporate Finance, State, Local & Municipal

Scott L. Olson

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Banking

Charles D. Ossola

Intellectual Property Litigation

Brian V. Otero

Civil Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts

Justin Paget

Bankruptcy, Consumer Law

Christopher M. Pardo

Employment Litigation

Randall S. Parks

Technology Transactions, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance

Peter S. Partee

Bankruptcy

Thomas J. Perich

Banking, Creditor Debtor Rights, Securities & Corporate Finance

Michael R. Perry

Business Litigation

Brian C. Pidcock

Business Litigation

Eric Pogue

Business/Corporate, Energy & Natural Resources

Robert Dean Pope

Government Finance, Securities & Corporate Finance, Health Care

Gregory L. Porter

Intellectual Property

Kurt A. Powell

Employment & Labor, Class Action/Mass Torts, Employment Litigation

Lewis F. Powell III

Business Litigation

Shemin V. Proctor

Energy & Natural Resources

Robert T. Quackenboss

Employment & Labor, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation

G. Scott Rafshoon

Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, State, Local & Municipal

Vera A. Rechsteiner

International

Jeremy B. Reckmeyer

Bankruptcy

Michael Reed

Employment & Labor

Shawn Patrick Regan

Business Litigation, Energy & Natural Resources, Securities Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar

Jonathan D. Reichman

Intellectual Property, Entertainment & Sports, Personal Injury - Products

Mitchell A. Reid

Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, General Litigation

Sona Rewari

Civil Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation

Myles F. Reynolds

Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources, Administrative Law

Matthew J. Ricciardi

Intellectual Property Litigation

Robert A. Rich

Creditor Debtor Rights, Bankruptcy

Ryan Rich

Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Employment Litigation

James G. Ritter

Utilities

J.G. Ritter, II

Employee Benefits

Daryl B. Robertson

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate, Real Estate

Gregory B. Robertson

Employment & Labor

Patrick L. Robson

Securities Litigation

Amber M. Rogers

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Robert M. Rolfe

Business Litigation, Professional Liability, Environmental Litigation, Construction Litigation

Brent A. Rosser

Environmental Litigation, Business Litigation

Joseph Rovira

Bankruptcy

William L.S. Rowe

Tax, Estate Planning & Probate, Administrative Law

Marguerite (Rita) Ruby

Employment & Labor

Robin Russell

Bankruptcy, Securities & Corporate Finance, Banking

Thomas A. Sage

Government Finance

Joseph J. Saltarelli

Business Litigation

Kate Saltz

Securities & Corporate Finance

Katherine P. Sandberg

Employment Litigation

Kelly Sandill

Civil Litigation, Government Relations, Constitutional Law

Arthur E. Schmalz

Business Litigation, Eminent Domain, Energy & Natural Resources, Land Use/Zoning, Real Estate

Johnathon Schronce

Securities Litigation

Carl F. Schwartz

Real Estate

Caitlin Scipioni

Tax, Mergers & Acquisitions

Matthew A. Scoville

Real Estate

James S. Seevers, Jr.

Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions

Douglass P. Selby

Government Finance, Business/Corporate

Penny A. Shamblin

Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources

Joel R. Sharp

General Litigation, Securities Litigation, Business Litigation

John B. Shely

General Litigation

Susan L. Shin

Securities Litigation, Business Litigation

George P. Sibley, III

Environmental Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Business Litigation

Paul N. Silverstein

Bankruptcy

Aaron P. Simpson

Technology Transactions

Thomas G. Slater, Jr.

Antitrust Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation

Katherine L. Sleeker

Personal Injury - General, Personal Injury - Products

Kevin V. Small

Insurance Coverage, Business Litigation

Caryl Greenberg Smith

Government Finance, Securities & Corporate Finance

J.R. Smith

Energy & Natural Resources, International

Sunyi Snow

Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions

Lisa J. Sotto

Technology Transactions

Jeffrey E. Spiers

Bankruptcy, Business Litigation

Nicholas D. Stellakis

Business Litigation, Appellate

Hakop Stepanyan

General Litigation

Tauna M. Szymanski

Environmental, Administrative Law, Environmental Litigation

Ksenia Takhistova

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property, Business Litigation

Koorosh Talieh

Insurance Coverage

Brian J. Tanenbaum

Real Estate, Business/Corporate, Banking

Andrew J. Tapscott

Real Estate

Robert M. Tata

Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Employment Litigation

Eric Jon Taylor

Class Action/Mass Torts, Civil Litigation

Thomas W. Taylor

General Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Appellate

Gary E. Thompson

Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Business/Corporate

James M. Tsimis

Real Estate

Michael S. Turner

Intellectual Property

Timothy J. Unger

Energy & Natural Resources, Mergers & Acquisitions, International

Brian C. Ussery

Employment & Labor

William J. Van Thunen

Securities & Corporate Finance

Daniel G. Vivarelli, Jr.

Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Mark R. Vowell

Real Estate

Laura Thayer Wagner

Business Litigation

Greg Waller

Business Litigation, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Appellate

Richard Warren

Mergers & Acquisitions

Martha A. Warthen

Government Finance

Thomas R. Waskom

Class Action/Mass Torts

Malcolm C. Weiss

Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources, Environmental Litigation

Kevin J. White

Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation

Holly H. Williamson

Employment Litigation, Employment & Labor

Samuel Wolff

Securities & Corporate Finance

Kathleen J. Wu

Real Estate, Business/Corporate, Banking

Jennifer E. Wuebker

Bankruptcy

Alexandrea Haskell Young

Business Litigation

Dimitri D. Zgourides

General Litigation

Michael I. Zinder

Banking, Business/Corporate

Office location for Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

200 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10166-0091

Page Generated: 0.41804003715515 sec