Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

52 East Gay Street
Columbus, OH 43215 Phone: 614-464-6400 https://www.vorys.com

Attorney list

Wesley R. Abrams
Wesley R. Abrams

Business litigation

Rajeev K. Adlakha
Rajeev K. Adlakha

Business litigation, Securities litigation, Banking

Wilfred Jonathan Airey
Wilfred Jonathan Airey

Energy & natural resources

Matthew E. Albers
Matthew E. Albers

Health care, Business/corporate

Elizabeth S. Alexander
Elizabeth S. Alexander

Business litigation

Stephanie S. Angeloni
Stephanie S. Angeloni

Health care

Timothy D. Ardizzone
Timothy D. Ardizzone

Intellectual property

Craig R. Auge
Craig R. Auge

Intellectual property

William D. G. Baldwin
William D. G. Baldwin

Real estate

James T. Barnish
James T. Barnish

Business litigation

Brian P. Baxter
Brian P. Baxter

Business/corporate

Melvin A. Bedree
Melvin A. Bedree

Banking, Business/corporate, Franchise/dealership

Robert A. Bell, Jr.
Robert A. Bell, Jr.

Bankruptcy

Aaron Berke
Aaron Berke

Government finance, Securities & corporate finance, Business/corporate

Charles F. Billington, III
Charles F. Billington, III

Employment & labor

Charles C. Bissinger, Jr.
Charles C. Bissinger, Jr.

Real estate, Tax

Adam K. Brandt
Adam K. Brandt

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Kent A. Britt
Kent A. Britt

Business litigation, Transportation/maritime, Construction litigation, General litigation

Stephen D. Browning
Stephen D. Browning

Business/corporate, Banking, Real estate

Alycia N. Broz
Alycia N. Broz

Business litigation, Employment litigation, General litigation

David A. Campbell, III
David A. Campbell, III

Employment & labor, Employee benefits

Jennie L. Church
Jennie L. Church

Real estate

Daniel J. Clark
Daniel J. Clark

Employment & labor, Employee benefits

Michael Allan Cline
Michael Allan Cline

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions

Tiffany S. Cobb
Tiffany S. Cobb

Bankruptcy, Business litigation

Kari B. Coniglio
Kari B. Coniglio

Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights, Business litigation

David Wallace Cook
David Wallace Cook

Immigration

Deanna R. Cook
Deanna R. Cook

Real estate, Franchise/dealership

Brent D. Craft
Brent D. Craft

Business litigation

Thomas R. Crookes
Thomas R. Crookes

Employment & labor

Jessica Cunning
Jessica Cunning

Intellectual property, Business litigation

Sarah D'Amore
Sarah D'Amore

Securities & corporate finance

Christopher J. DePizzo
Christopher J. DePizzo

Business/corporate

Colleen M. Devanney
Colleen M. Devanney

Business litigation, Intellectual property

Perry W. Doran, II
Perry W. Doran, II

Personal injury - general, Personal injury - products, General litigation

Philip F. Downey
Philip F. Downey

General litigation

Marcel C. Duhamel
Marcel C. Duhamel

General litigation, Appellate, Class action/mass torts

Bryan H. Falk
Bryan H. Falk

Real estate, Banking, Business/corporate

Bryan J. Farkas
Bryan J. Farkas

Business litigation, Real estate

Gerald P. Ferguson
Gerald P. Ferguson

Business litigation, Intellectual property litigation, Civil litigation

Victor J. Ferguson
Victor J. Ferguson

Estate planning & probate, Nonprofit organizations

Jeffrey A. Fickes
Jeffrey A. Fickes

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance

David E. Finck
David E. Finck

Business litigation, Construction litigation, Employment & labor

T. Blake Finney
T. Blake Finney

Business litigation

Lisa Babish Forbes
Lisa Babish Forbes

Business litigation, Estate & trust litigation

Erin French
Erin French

Business litigation

John F. Furniss, III
John F. Furniss, III

Estate planning & probate, Closely held business, Estate & trust litigation, Nonprofit organizations

Thomas H. Fusonie
Thomas H. Fusonie

Eminent domain, Business litigation, Energy & natural resources

Daren S. Garcia
Daren S. Garcia

Business litigation

Michael J. Garvin
Michael J. Garvin

Intellectual property litigation, Business litigation

Russell M. Gertmenian
Russell M. Gertmenian

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions

Whitney C. Gibson
Whitney C. Gibson

Business litigation, Intellectual property, Intellectual property litigation

Thomas H. Grace
Thomas H. Grace

Business litigation

Rick W. Grady
Rick W. Grady

Construction litigation, Real estate

David A. Groenke
David A. Groenke

Estate planning & probate, Real estate

Scott Guttman
Scott Guttman

Intellectual property

Robert A. Harris
Robert A. Harris

Employment & labor, Employment litigation, Immigration

Susan B. Harty
Susan B. Harty

Class action/mass torts, Personal injury - products, Civil litigation

Herbert Hedden
Herbert Hedden

Franchise/dealership, Business/corporate, Intellectual property

Kimberly Weber Herlihy
Kimberly Weber Herlihy

General litigation, Business litigation

Jason L. Hodges
Jason L. Hodges

Business/corporate, Banking, Securities & corporate finance

Megan L. Hoelle
Megan L. Hoelle

Banking, Securities & corporate finance, Real estate

Jocelyn M. Hoffman
Jocelyn M. Hoffman

Employment & labor

Rodney A. Holaday
Rodney A. Holaday

Business litigation, Personal injury - products

Liana R. Hollingsworth
Liana R. Hollingsworth

Employment & labor, Civil rights

Nicholas R. House
Nicholas R. House

Securities & corporate finance

Elizabeth Howard
Elizabeth Howard

Employment & labor

Bruce L. Ingram
Bruce L. Ingram

Eminent domain, Land use/zoning, General litigation

Dan Lester Jaffe
Dan Lester Jaffe

Tax, Business/corporate

J. Scott Jamieson
J. Scott Jamieson

General litigation, Workers' compensation, Personal injury - medical malpractice

Carey C. Jordan
Carey C. Jordan

Intellectual property

Heather A. Kabele
Heather A. Kabele

Business litigation, Securities & corporate finance

Hani R. Kallas
Hani R. Kallas

Banking, Business/corporate

Allen S. Kinzer
Allen S. Kinzer

Employment & labor, Employment litigation

William D. Kloss, Jr.
William D. Kloss, Jr.

General litigation

Mark A. Knueve
Mark A. Knueve

Employment & labor

John M. Kuhl
John M. Kuhl

Eminent domain, General litigation, Intellectual property litigation

John J. Kulewicz
John J. Kulewicz

Business litigation, General litigation

Nathaniel Lampley, Jr.
Nathaniel Lampley, Jr.

Employment & labor, General litigation

John L. Landolfi
John L. Landolfi

Business litigation, General litigation

Christopher A. LaRocco
Christopher A. LaRocco

Business litigation

Randall D. LaTour
Randall D. LaTour

Bankruptcy, Business litigation

Roger E. Lautzenhiser
Roger E. Lautzenhiser

Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions

Philip A. Lloyd
Philip A. Lloyd

Banking, Business/corporate

Joseph D. Lonardo
Joseph D. Lonardo

Environmental litigation

Michael G. Long
Michael G. Long

Business litigation, Employment litigation, General litigation

Jacob D. Mahle
Jacob D. Mahle

Business litigation, General litigation, Appellate

Ashley M. Manfull
Ashley M. Manfull

Employment & labor

Jeffrey A. Marks
Jeffrey A. Marks

Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights, Banking

Judith L. Marsh
Judith L. Marsh

Franchise/dealership, Banking, Business/corporate

Michael D. Martz
Michael D. Martz

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions

Lauren L. Mathews
Lauren L. Mathews

General litigation, Employment & labor, Transportation/maritime, Real estate

Theodore P. Mattis
Theodore P. Mattis

Personal injury - medical malpractice, Workers' compensation

Thomas N. McCormick
Thomas N. McCormick

Business litigation, General litigation, Employment litigation

Timothy B. McGranor
Timothy B. McGranor

Energy & natural resources, Business litigation

Natalie M. McLaughlin
Natalie M. McLaughlin

Employment & labor

James J. McMonagle
James J. McMonagle

Business/corporate

Joseph R. Miller
Joseph R. Miller

General litigation, Eminent domain

Rex W. Miller, II
Rex W. Miller, II

Intellectual property

Daniel J. Minor
Daniel J. Minor

Real estate

Malcolm M. Mitchell, Jr.
Malcolm M. Mitchell, Jr.

Bankruptcy, Securities & corporate finance

Karen M. Moore
Karen M. Moore

Estate planning & probate, Estate & trust litigation

Nathaniel B. Morse
Nathaniel B. Morse

Environmental

Martha Brewer Motley
Martha Brewer Motley

General litigation

Kara M. Mundy
Kara M. Mundy

Antitrust litigation, Business litigation

Stephen C. Musilli
Stephen C. Musilli

Class action/mass torts

Peter C. Nanov
Peter C. Nanov

Civil litigation

Jonathan M. Norman
Jonathan M. Norman

Employment & labor, Employment litigation

Mark A. Norman
Mark A. Norman

Environmental, Environmental litigation, State, local & municipal

Anthony J. O'Malley
Anthony J. O'Malley

Business litigation

Michael P. Oliverio
Michael P. Oliverio

Business litigation, Alternative dispute resolution, Criminal defense: white collar, Health care, Appellate

Bruce P. Paige
Bruce P. Paige

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions

Emily S. Pan
Emily S. Pan

Estate planning & probate, Estate & trust litigation

Emily A. Papania
Emily A. Papania

Employment litigation, Employment & labor

Drew T. Parobek
Drew T. Parobek

Bankruptcy

Tyler B. Pensyl
Tyler B. Pensyl

General litigation

M. Howard Petricoff
M. Howard Petricoff

Energy & natural resources, Utilities

Jay P. Porter
Jay P. Porter

Real estate, Business/corporate, Banking

William G. Porter, II
William G. Porter, II

General litigation, Business litigation

D. Scott Powell
D. Scott Powell

Tax, Transportation/maritime, Energy & natural resources

Lauren E. Ramamurthy
Lauren E. Ramamurthy

Employment & labor

Frederick L. Ransier
Frederick L. Ransier

Real estate, State, local & municipal

Steven R. Rech
Steven R. Rech

Business litigation, Energy & natural resources, Civil litigation

Lisa Pierce Reisz
Lisa Pierce Reisz

Health care, General litigation

Chadwick P. Reynolds
Chadwick P. Reynolds

Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance

Eric W. Richardson
Eric W. Richardson

General litigation, Intellectual property litigation, Criminal defense

Russell R. Rosler
Russell R. Rosler

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Ronald L. Rowland
Ronald L. Rowland

Tax, Closely held business, Estate planning & probate

Kenneth J. Rubin
Kenneth J. Rubin

Antitrust litigation, General litigation

Gregory D. Russell
Gregory D. Russell

Energy & natural resources, Environmental, Administrative law

Gary John Saalman
Gary John Saalman

Personal injury - products, General litigation

Anna Sanyal
Anna Sanyal

Energy & natural resources

Kimberly J. Schaefer
Kimberly J. Schaefer

Securities & corporate finance, Banking, Franchise/dealership

Richard D. Schuster
Richard D. Schuster

Class action/mass torts, General litigation, Personal injury - products

Michael G. Schwartz
Michael G. Schwartz

Estate planning & probate, Closely held business, Tax

Robert M.M. Shaffer
Robert M.M. Shaffer

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Adam Sherman
Adam Sherman

Intellectual property, Intellectual property litigation

Michael J. Shoenfelt
Michael J. Shoenfelt

Employment & labor

Donald J. Shuller
Donald J. Shuller

Real estate, Business/corporate

Bradley K. Sinnott
Bradley K. Sinnott

Workers' compensation, Employment & labor

Andrew C. Smith
Andrew C. Smith

Employment & labor

Elizabeth T. Smith
Elizabeth T. Smith

General litigation, Business litigation, Workers' compensation

J. Theodore Smith
J. Theodore Smith

Real estate

Emily E. St. Cyr
Emily E. St. Cyr

Civil litigation

Jordan T. Steiner
Jordan T. Steiner

Business litigation

Janay Stevens
Janay Stevens

Employment litigation

George L. Stevens, III
George L. Stevens, III

Employment & labor

David A. Swift
David A. Swift

Estate planning & probate

Jill S. Tangeman
Jill S. Tangeman

Land use/zoning, Real estate

James D. Thomas
James D. Thomas

General litigation

David J. Tocco
David J. Tocco

Securities litigation, Business litigation

J. Bret Treier
J. Bret Treier

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance, Banking

Thomas R. Trotter
Thomas R. Trotter

Government finance, State, local & municipal, Securities & corporate finance

Victor A. Walton, Jr.
Victor A. Walton, Jr.

Business litigation, General litigation, Class action/mass torts

Mark A. Watkins
Mark A. Watkins

Intellectual property, Intellectual property litigation

Kristin L. Watt
Kristin L. Watt

Environmental, Administrative law

Nina I. Webb-Lawton
Nina I. Webb-Lawton

General litigation, Antitrust litigation, Appellate

Robert N. Webner
Robert N. Webner

Business litigation, Civil litigation, Class action/mass torts

John B. Weimer
John B. Weimer

Banking, Securities & corporate finance

Elizabeth E.W. Weinewuth
Elizabeth E.W. Weinewuth

Estate & trust litigation, General litigation

Anthony D. Weis
Anthony D. Weis

Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions

John P. Wellner
John P. Wellner

Real estate

Thomas J. Whaling
Thomas J. Whaling

General litigation, Transportation/maritime

Aaron M. Williams
Aaron M. Williams

Intellectual property litigation

James A. Wilson, Jr.
James A. Wilson, Jr.

Antitrust litigation, Business litigation

Kristin L. Woeste
Kristin L. Woeste

Real estate, Business/corporate

Nancy
Nancy "Nici" Workman

Banking, Business/corporate

Elia O. Woyt
Elia O. Woyt

Creditor debtor rights, Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions

Kelly Jennings Yeoman
Kelly Jennings Yeoman

Employment & labor

Keith A. Zabela
Keith A. Zabela

Energy & natural resources, Business/corporate, Real estate

Scott J. Ziance
Scott J. Ziance

Tax, State, local & municipal, Government finance

Frank C. Zonars
Frank C. Zonars

Business/corporate

Office location for Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

52 East Gay Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Page Generated: 1.051568031311 sec