Adams and Reese LLP

Adams and Reese LLP

Adams and Reese LLP

1501 Main Street
5th Floor
Columbia, SC 29201 Phone: 803-254-4190 https://www.adamsandreese.com

Attorney list

Holmes S. Adams
Holmes S. Adams

Estate planning & probate, Schools & education, Employment litigation

Charles P. Adams, Jr.
Charles P. Adams, Jr.

Business/corporate, Alternative dispute resolution

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Ricardo A. Aguilar

Business litigation, Bankruptcy, Business/corporate

Cannon F. Allen
Cannon F. Allen

Class action/mass torts, Health care, Business litigation

Timothy J. Anzenberger
Timothy J. Anzenberger

Appellate, Business litigation, Bankruptcy

Cynthia Mitchell Barnett
Cynthia Mitchell Barnett

Government finance

Virgil T. Batcher
Virgil T. Batcher

Construction litigation

John F. Beach
John F. Beach

Business litigation, Estate & trust litigation, Health care, Administrative law

Mark R. Beebe
Mark R. Beebe

Business litigation, Antitrust litigation, Securities litigation

David S. Bernstein
David S. Bernstein

Real estate, Banking

Lodie V. Biggs
Lodie V. Biggs

Real estate, Tax, Banking

Ron C. Bingham, II
Ron C. Bingham, II

Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights

Alexander Bondurant
Alexander Bondurant

Appellate, Energy & natural resources

C. Britton Bonner
C. Britton Bonner

Business/corporate, Government relations, Real estate

Robert W. Boos, II
Robert W. Boos, II

Business litigation

Reber M. Boult
Reber M. Boult

Intellectual property, International

Donna L. Boyce
Donna L. Boyce

Personal injury - medical malpractice

David L. Boyette
David L. Boyette

Business litigation, Construction litigation, Estate & trust litigation

William C. Brabec
William C. Brabec

Business litigation, Insurance coverage, Class action/mass torts

Rob Breunig
Rob Breunig

Business/corporate, Employee benefits, Mergers & acquisitions

Benjamin S. Briggs
Benjamin S. Briggs

Employment & labor, Employment litigation

Timothy M. Brinks
Timothy M. Brinks

Business litigation, Civil litigation, Professional liability

F. Laurens
F. Laurens "Larry" Brock

Personal injury - medical malpractice, Personal injury - products, Health care, Business litigation

Lyndey R. Z. Bryant
Lyndey R. Z. Bryant

Appellate, Business litigation, Estate & trust litigation

C. Phillip Buffington, Jr.
C. Phillip Buffington, Jr.

Banking, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance, Business/corporate

F. Lee Butler
F. Lee Butler

Business litigation, Energy & natural resources, Personal injury - products, Transportation/maritime

R. Nash Campbell
R. Nash Campbell

Schools & education, General litigation, State, local & municipal, Employment litigation

Richard P. Carmody
Richard P. Carmody

Bankruptcy, Banking, Real estate

Paul A. Carrubba
Paul A. Carrubba

Banking, Securities & corporate finance

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Charles A. Cerise, Jr.

Transportation/maritime, Class action/mass torts, Environmental litigation

Mark J. Chaney, III
Mark J. Chaney, III

Business litigation, Bankruptcy

Robin B. Cheatham
Robin B. Cheatham

Bankruptcy, Business litigation, Construction litigation

Scott Robert Cheatham
Scott Robert Cheatham

Business litigation, Banking, Bankruptcy

Staton M. Childers
Staton M. Childers

Civil litigation, Workers' compensation, Business litigation

Jaimme A. Collins
Jaimme A. Collins

Business litigation

Matthew A. Copeland
Matthew A. Copeland

Civil litigation, Construction litigation, Personal injury - general

Christie Michelle Coston
Christie Michelle Coston

Construction litigation

Kenneth M. Curtin
Kenneth M. Curtin

Business litigation, Construction litigation

Thomas H. Dart
Thomas H. Dart

Business litigation, Business/corporate, Construction litigation, Health care

V. James (Jim) Dickson
V. James (Jim) Dickson

Construction litigation, Environmental, Business/corporate

Kathleen F. Drew
Kathleen F. Drew

Environmental litigation, Class action/mass torts

John M. Duck
John M. Duck

Bankruptcy, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Brooke Duncan, III
Brooke Duncan, III

Employment & labor

Richard B. Eason, II
Richard B. Eason, II

Business litigation, Class action/mass torts, Personal injury - products

Susan N. Eccles
Susan N. Eccles

Construction litigation, Government contracts, Civil litigation, Surety

Robert Eckinger
Robert Eckinger

Business litigation

Mark S. Embree
Mark S. Embree

Tax, Estate planning & probate

Jacqueline Feliciano
Jacqueline Feliciano

Tax, Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Construction litigation

Raymond R. Ferrera
Raymond R. Ferrera

Intellectual property

Philip A. Franco
Philip A. Franco

Construction litigation, Real estate, Employment & labor

Andrew B. Freeman
Andrew B. Freeman

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance, Real estate

R. Jarrad Garner
R. Jarrad Garner

Business litigation, Employment litigation, Personal injury - general

A. Kirk Gasperecz
A. Kirk Gasperecz

Insurance coverage, Professional liability, Civil rights

William B. Gaudet
William B. Gaudet

Class action/mass torts, Business litigation, Health care

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Charles F. Gay, Jr.

Personal injury - products, Personal injury - medical malpractice

Robert J. Gill
Robert J. Gill

Eminent domain, Business litigation, General litigation

Roscoe Green
Roscoe Green

Construction litigation, Business/corporate, Real estate

Matthew C. Guy
Matthew C. Guy

Transportation/maritime

Alton J. Hall, Jr.
Alton J. Hall, Jr.

Business litigation, Environmental litigation, Energy & natural resources

Lisa M. Hedrick
Lisa M. Hedrick

Bankruptcy, Business litigation, Business/corporate

Marshall A. Hevron
Marshall A. Hevron

Eminent domain, Schools & education, Land use/zoning, Legislative & governmental affairs, Real estate, General litigation

John S. Hooks
John S. Hooks

Appellate, Employment & labor, Civil litigation

D. Reed Houk
D. Reed Houk

Real estate, Banking

M. Ann Huckstep
M. Ann Huckstep

Health care, Real estate

W. David Johnson
W. David Johnson

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Michael Jones
Michael Jones

Business litigation, Banking, Business/corporate, Employment & labor, Construction litigation, Eminent domain

Christopher Joseph, Jr.
Christopher Joseph, Jr.

Construction litigation, Civil litigation

Christopher J. Kane
Christopher J. Kane

Business litigation, Transportation/maritime

Amy L. Hanna Keeney
Amy L. Hanna Keeney

Technology transactions, Banking, General litigation

James A. Keith
James A. Keith

Schools & education, Employment & labor

Philip M. Kirkpatrick
Philip M. Kirkpatrick

Intellectual property litigation, Business litigation, Personal injury - products

Michael Kolcun
Michael Kolcun

Business litigation, Intellectual property litigation

Edwin C. Laizer
Edwin C. Laizer

Transportation/maritime, Business/corporate, Business litigation

Alexandra Lamb
Alexandra Lamb

General litigation, Appellate, Environmental litigation, Insurance coverage

Brian R. Lambert
Brian R. Lambert

Construction litigation, Civil litigation, Insurance coverage

Brad A. Lampley
Brad A. Lampley

Government relations, Business litigation

Leslie A. Lanusse
Leslie A. Lanusse

Employment & labor

Joshua A. Lesser
Joshua A. Lesser

Banking, Bankruptcy, Business litigation

Victor H. Lott, Jr.
Victor H. Lott, Jr.

Business/corporate, Real estate

Tiffany Love
Tiffany Love

Real estate

Benjamin Lute
Benjamin Lute

Construction litigation

Elizabeth Lee Maron
Elizabeth Lee Maron

Employment & labor, Schools & education

Adam Massey
Adam Massey

Civil litigation

Kellen J. Mathews
Kellen J. Mathews

Civil litigation, Employment & labor, Schools & education, Personal injury - products, Administrative law

Paul R. McAdoo
Paul R. McAdoo

Media and advertising, Business litigation, Intellectual property

William P. McElveen, Jr.
William P. McElveen, Jr.

Real estate, Banking

Don S. McKinney
Don S. McKinney

General litigation, Health care

James B. McLaren, Jr.
James B. McLaren, Jr.

Real estate, Mergers & acquisitions, Government finance

Aaron G. McLeod
Aaron G. McLeod

Appellate, Civil litigation, Professional liability

Benjamin C. Miller
Benjamin C. Miller

Civil litigation

Evan A. Moeller
Evan A. Moeller

Business litigation, Civil litigation, Banking

Hilary Morgan
Hilary Morgan

Construction litigation, Administrative law

Lynn Morrow
Lynn Morrow

Entertainment & sports, Intellectual property

Robert B. Nolan
Robert B. Nolan

General litigation, Energy & natural resources, Insurance coverage

Brian K. Oblow
Brian K. Oblow

Construction litigation, Civil litigation

Powell G. Ogletree, Jr.
Powell G. Ogletree, Jr.

Real estate, Energy & natural resources

Jamie W. Olinto
Jamie W. Olinto

Business litigation, Bankruptcy, Banking

Ryan W. Owen
Ryan W. Owen

Construction litigation, Business litigation, General litigation

Charles N. Parrott
Charles N. Parrott

Banking, Real estate

Robert Parrott
Robert Parrott

Business litigation, Bankruptcy

Eric J. Partlow
Eric J. Partlow

Business litigation

Lucian T. Pera
Lucian T. Pera

Business litigation, Professional liability, Media and advertising

Glen M. Pilie
Glen M. Pilie

Environmental litigation, Environmental

Mason Pokorny
Mason Pokorny

Construction litigation, Workers' compensation, Business/corporate

Kyle L. Potts
Kyle L. Potts

General litigation

Rebecca Wright Pritchett
Rebecca Wright Pritchett

Environmental, Energy & natural resources, Environmental litigation

Benjamin Rachelson
Benjamin Rachelson

Construction litigation, Business litigation, Bankruptcy

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Jeffrey E. Richardson

Class action/mass torts, Appellate, Personal injury - products

John T. Rogerson, III
John T. Rogerson, III

Business litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditor debtor rights

Deborah B. Rouen
Deborah B. Rouen

Personal injury - products, Class action/mass torts

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Elizabeth A. Roussel

Employment litigation, Business litigation, Professional liability

Stephen A. Rowe
Stephen A. Rowe

Business litigation, Health care, Securities litigation

Amanda L. Sanders
Amanda L. Sanders

Civil litigation

Bradley R. Sanders, Jr.
Bradley R. Sanders, Jr.

Real estate, Appellate

Nikolaus F. Schandlbauer
Nikolaus F. Schandlbauer

Bankruptcy, Securities & corporate finance

Leigh Ann Schell
Leigh Ann Schell

Appellate, Environmental litigation, Personal injury - products

E. Paige Sensenbrenner
E. Paige Sensenbrenner

Class action/mass torts, Health care, Government relations

William D. Shea
William D. Shea

Business litigation

A. Jerry Sheldon
A. Jerry Sheldon

Energy & natural resources, Real estate

Henry C. Shelton, III
Henry C. Shelton, III

Bankruptcy, Banking, Business litigation

Philip B. Sherman
Philip B. Sherman

Real estate, Land use/zoning, Business/corporate

Tyson B. Shofstahl
Tyson B. Shofstahl

Personal injury - products, Environmental litigation, Class action/mass torts

April D. Smith
April D. Smith

Real estate, Banking, Business/corporate

Mark J. Spansel
Mark J. Spansel

Business litigation, Environmental litigation, Class action/mass torts

Martin A. Stern
Martin A. Stern

Appellate, Class action/mass torts

Austin Stewart
Austin Stewart

Civil litigation, Food and drugs, Entertainment & sports

Mark C. Surprenant
Mark C. Surprenant

Personal injury - products, Environmental, Class action/mass torts

John A. Thomson, Jr.
John A. Thomson, Jr.

Bankruptcy, Business litigation

Guilford F. (Gif) Thornton, Jr.
Guilford F. (Gif) Thornton, Jr.

Government relations, Administrative law

Lee E. Tomlinson
Lee E. Tomlinson

Construction litigation

David Toney
David Toney

Construction litigation, Civil litigation, Business litigation

Jeff Trotter
Jeff Trotter

Energy & natural resources, Class action/mass torts

William M. Umbach
William M. Umbach

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate, Tax

Sara C. Valentine
Sara C. Valentine

Environmental litigation, Business litigation, Insurance coverage

Katelin Varnado
Katelin Varnado

Employment & labor

Timothy W. Volpe
Timothy W. Volpe

Business litigation, Insurance coverage

Robert A. Vosbein
Robert A. Vosbein

Business litigation, Entertainment & sports

Cassandra Walsh
Cassandra Walsh

Estate planning & probate, Real estate, Business/corporate, Closely held business, Nonprofit organizations

Raymond P. Ward
Raymond P. Ward

Appellate

Bradley A. Waters
Bradley A. Waters

Civil litigation, Business litigation, General litigation

Leslie A. Wickes
Leslie A. Wickes

Business litigation, Intellectual property

Maia Woodhouse
Maia Woodhouse

Intellectual property litigation, Intellectual property

William K. Wright IV
William K. Wright IV

Civil litigation, Employment litigation, Personal injury - medical malpractice, Professional liability, Business litigation, Personal injury - general

Office location for Adams and Reese LLP

1501 Main Street
5th Floor
Columbia, SC 29201

Page Generated: 0.20852994918823 sec