Holland & Hart LLP

Holland & Hart LLP

Holland & Hart LLP

2515 Warren Ave
Suite 450
Cheyenne, WY 82003 Phone: 307-778-4200 https://www.hollandhart.com

Attorney list

Matthew (Matt) Abell
Matthew (Matt) Abell

Intellectual property, Entertainment & sports, Business litigation

Bryce C. Alstead
Bryce C. Alstead

Energy & natural resources, Real estate, Environmental

Andrea Anderson
Andrea Anderson

Intellectual property

Brent A. Andrewsen
Brent A. Andrewsen

Nonprofit organizations, Estate planning & probate, Business/corporate

Jules Elese Angelley
Jules Elese Angelley

Business litigation

Desta K. Asfaw
Desta K. Asfaw

Estate planning & probate, Tax

Amanda K. Baker
Amanda K. Baker

Business litigation

Christopher Balch
Christopher Balch

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Amos W. Barclay
Amos W. Barclay

Securities & corporate finance

James L. Barnett
James L. Barnett

Business litigation, Employment & labor

Carl W. Barton
Carl W. Barton

Real estate, Banking, Health care

Frederick R.
Frederick R. "Fritz" Battcher

Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Craig A. Beaker
Craig A. Beaker

Intellectual property

Michael Beaver
Michael Beaver

Employment & labor, Employee benefits, Personal injury - general

Adrienne Bell
Adrienne Bell

Real estate, Energy & natural resources, Land use/zoning

Blaine J. Benard
Blaine J. Benard

General litigation, Health care, Intellectual property litigation

Bryan K. Benard
Bryan K. Benard

Employment litigation, Employment & labor, Business litigation

Jonathan S. Bender
Jonathan S. Bender

Business litigation, Tax

A. Dean Bennett
A. Dean Bennett

Employment litigation, General litigation

Robert E. Benson
Robert E. Benson

Alternative dispute resolution

Sara Berry
Sara Berry

Civil litigation, Appellate

Bradley N. Boodt
Bradley N. Boodt

Banking, Real estate

Leslie S. Boyle
Leslie S. Boyle

Energy & natural resources, Business/corporate

J. Kevin Bridston
J. Kevin Bridston

Construction litigation, Real estate

David K. Broadbent
David K. Broadbent

Real estate, Business/corporate

Julia Broggi
Julia Broggi

Business litigation, Employment litigation

Mark K. Buchi
Mark K. Buchi

Tax, Government relations

J. William Callison
J. William Callison

Business/corporate, Real estate, Tax

Kathryn J. Carlisle-Kesling
Kathryn J. Carlisle-Kesling

Real estate, Land use/zoning, Banking

Rachel L. Carnaggio
Rachel L. Carnaggio

Intellectual property

Michael Carrigan
Michael Carrigan

Business litigation, Insurance coverage, Criminal defense: white collar

Robert J. Cassity
Robert J. Cassity

Business litigation

Bradley Cave
Bradley Cave

Employment litigation, Employment & labor, Business litigation

Ian Clouse
Ian Clouse

Intellectual property

Adam M. Cohen
Adam M. Cohen

Tax, Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions

Shane P. Coleman
Shane P. Coleman

Intellectual property, Business litigation, Bankruptcy, Construction litigation, Creditor debtor rights

Susan Combs
Susan Combs

Business litigation, Tax, Civil litigation

Charles A. Cotter
Charles A. Cotter

Business/corporate, Food and drugs, Mergers & acquisitions

David Crandall
David Crandall

Estate planning & probate, Tax

Kylie J. Crandall
Kylie J. Crandall

Energy & natural resources, Real estate

Todd Criger
Todd Criger

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance, Business/corporate

James M. Crowe
James M. Crowe

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Stephen A. Davis
Stephen A. Davis

Civil litigation, Construction litigation, Appellate

Thomas L. DeVine
Thomas L. DeVine

Real estate, Banking

J. Malcolm DeVoy
J. Malcolm DeVoy

Health care, Business litigation, Business/corporate

Michael Dill
Michael Dill

Securities & corporate finance, Business/corporate, Mergers & acquisitions

Teague I. Donahey
Teague I. Donahey

Intellectual property litigation

Rebecca Dow
Rebecca Dow

Real estate, Land use/zoning

S. Chase Dowden
S. Chase Dowden

Business/corporate

Michael L. Drapkin
Michael L. Drapkin

Intellectual property

Walter F. Eggers, III
Walter F. Eggers, III

Administrative law, Business litigation, Appellate

Lars K. Evensen
Lars K. Evensen

Construction litigation, Bankruptcy, Business litigation

Robert A. Faucher
Robert A. Faucher

Bankruptcy, Business litigation, Business/corporate

Michael H. Feldewert
Michael H. Feldewert

Energy & natural resources, Tax

Murray D. Feldman
Murray D. Feldman

Environmental litigation, Environmental, Energy & natural resources

Paula A. Fleck
Paula A. Fleck

General litigation, Employment litigation

Douglas C. Flowers
Douglas C. Flowers

Securities & corporate finance, Real estate

Andrew A. Folkerth
Andrew A. Folkerth

Real estate, Banking

Angela L. Franklin
Angela L. Franklin

Energy & natural resources

David J. Freeman
David J. Freeman

Business litigation

Sydney Gambee
Sydney Gambee

Business litigation

David A. Garcia
David A. Garcia

Business/corporate, Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions

Michael C. Geraghty
Michael C. Geraghty

Construction litigation, Business litigation, Civil litigation

Timothy P. Getzoff
Timothy P. Getzoff

Intellectual property litigation, Intellectual property

Greg S. Gilbert
Greg S. Gilbert

Construction litigation

Marcy G. Glenn
Marcy G. Glenn

Appellate

Greg Goldberg
Greg Goldberg

Criminal defense: white collar, Business litigation

Timothy W. Gordon
Timothy W. Gordon

Construction litigation, Real estate

Teryl Gorrell
Teryl Gorrell

Real estate, Business/corporate, Land use/zoning, State, local & municipal

Laura K. Granier
Laura K. Granier

Business litigation, Administrative law, Eminent domain

Kyle A. Gray
Kyle A. Gray

Appellate, Environmental litigation, Insurance coverage

Gwen Green
Gwen Green

International, Criminal defense: white collar

Chris Groll
Chris Groll

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Steven Gutierrez
Steven Gutierrez

Employment & labor, Business litigation, Civil litigation

George M. Haley
George M. Haley

Alternative dispute resolution, Business litigation, Energy & natural resources

Joseph W. Halpern
Joseph W. Halpern

Appellate

Hope Hamilton
Hope Hamilton

Intellectual property litigation, Intellectual property

Sean M. Hanlon
Sean M. Hanlon

Construction litigation, Business litigation, Business/corporate, Banking, Real estate

John Harrington
John Harrington

Business litigation, Energy & natural resources

Philip Harris
Philip Harris

Intellectual property

James E. Hartley
James E. Hartley

Intellectual property litigation, Antitrust litigation

Scott Havlick
Scott Havlick

Intellectual property

Charles Hingle
Charles Hingle

Bankruptcy, Banking, Real estate

Brian Neil Hoffman
Brian Neil Hoffman

Criminal defense: white collar, Securities litigation, Business litigation

Christopher R. Hogle
Christopher R. Hogle

Business litigation, Land use/zoning, Construction litigation

Tyson C. Horrocks
Tyson C. Horrocks

Employment litigation, Employment & labor, General litigation

Loren R. Hulse
Loren R. Hulse

Intellectual property, Business/corporate, International, Technology transactions

Arthur A. Hundhausen
Arthur A. Hundhausen

Tax, Nonprofit organizations

John M. Husband
John M. Husband

Employment & labor, Employment litigation

Christopher M. Jackson
Christopher M. Jackson

Appellate, Business litigation

Kelly Johnson
Kelly Johnson

Energy & natural resources

Christopher D. Jones
Christopher D. Jones

Energy & natural resources

J. Scott Karren
J. Scott Karren

Intellectual property

Derek Kearl
Derek Kearl

Business litigation, Securities litigation, Professional liability

Robert R. Keatinge
Robert R. Keatinge

Business/corporate, Closely held business, Tax

Michelle B. King
Michelle B. King

Utilities, Administrative law

Stuart Frederick Knight
Stuart Frederick Knight

Cannabis law, Business/corporate

Bryce Kunimoto
Bryce Kunimoto

Business litigation, Banking

Dora V. Lane
Dora V. Lane

Employment & labor

Katherine A. Levoy
Katherine A. Levoy

Banking, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Andrew C. Lillie
Andrew C. Lillie

Environmental litigation, Energy & natural resources

Gregory E. Lindley
Gregory E. Lindley

Mergers & acquisitions, Securities & corporate finance

Robert B. Low
Robert B. Low

Intellectual property, Health care

Brad Lowe
Brad Lowe

Employee benefits

Amber Lunn
Amber Lunn

Construction litigation

Stephen Masciocchi
Stephen Masciocchi

Appellate, Class action/mass torts

Eric G. Maxfield
Eric G. Maxfield

Business litigation, General litigation, Health care

John R. Maxfield
John R. Maxfield

Tax, Closely held business, Business/corporate

Chelsea L. May
Chelsea L. May

Estate planning & probate, Estate & trust litigation, Tax

Wiley Mayne
Wiley Mayne

Business litigation, Securities litigation, Insurance coverage

Kevin C. McAdam
Kevin C. McAdam

Business litigation

Billi R. McCullough
Billi R. McCullough

Energy & natural resources, Business/corporate, Communications

Thomas A. Mecham
Thomas A. Mecham

Estate planning & probate, Tax, Business/corporate

William W. Mercer
William W. Mercer

Environmental litigation, Energy & natural resources, Environmental, General litigation

Jeremy Ben Merkelson
Jeremy Ben Merkelson

Employment & labor

Jane Michaels
Jane Michaels

Alternative dispute resolution, Business litigation, Intellectual property litigation

Matthew J. Micheli
Matthew J. Micheli

Energy & natural resources, Government relations

W. Scott Mitchell
W. Scott Mitchell

Environmental litigation, Employment & labor

Larry J. Montano
Larry J. Montano

Civil litigation, Appellate, Energy & natural resources

Brian Mumaugh
Brian Mumaugh

Employment & labor

Kevin R. Murray
Kevin R. Murray

Environmental, Energy & natural resources, Real estate

Christopher Myers
Christopher Myers

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

William G. Myers III
William G. Myers III

Energy & natural resources, Environmental, Government relations

Elizabeth A. Nedrow
Elizabeth A. Nedrow

Employee benefits

Stephen V. Novacek
Stephen V. Novacek

Real estate

Susan L. Oakes
Susan L. Oakes

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Juan C. Obregon
Juan C. Obregon

Employment litigation

Sherilyn A. Olsen
Sherilyn A. Olsen

Business litigation, Real estate

Andrew Orr
Andrew Orr

Business litigation, Energy & natural resources, Personal injury - general

J. Marcus Painter
J. Marcus Painter

Real estate, Land use/zoning, Banking, Business/corporate

Y. Melinda Pasquini
Y. Melinda Pasquini

Real estate, Business/corporate

Jon T. Pearson
Jon T. Pearson

Securities litigation, Business litigation

Ashley A. Peck
Ashley A. Peck

Environmental, Environmental litigation

J. Stephen Peek
J. Stephen Peek

Business litigation

Rochelle N. Rabeler
Rochelle N. Rabeler

Mergers & acquisitions, Energy & natural resources

Joe A. Ramirez
Joe A. Ramirez

Insurance coverage, Business litigation

Evan L. Randall
Evan L. Randall

Real estate, Eminent domain, Business/corporate

Adam G. Rankin
Adam G. Rankin

Energy & natural resources, Civil litigation, Environmental, Administrative law

Hadassah M. Reimer
Hadassah M. Reimer

Environmental

Marika Rietsema Ball
Marika Rietsema Ball

Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

J. Randy Roeser
J. Randy Roeser

Intellectual property litigation, Civil litigation

Helen E. Rogers
Helen E. Rogers

Estate planning & probate, Tax

Nathan R. Runyan
Nathan R. Runyan

Tax, State, local & municipal

Stephen M. Sansom
Stephen M. Sansom

Business litigation, General litigation, Intellectual property litigation

Thomas Sansonetti
Thomas Sansonetti

Energy & natural resources, Environmental litigation

Gregory M. Saylin
Gregory M. Saylin

Employment & labor, Civil litigation

Rebecca Klock Schroer
Rebecca Klock Schroer

Estate & trust litigation, Estate planning & probate

Richard E. Schwartz
Richard E. Schwartz

Environmental litigation, Environmental

Anthony Shaheen
Anthony Shaheen

Energy & natural resources, Appellate, Criminal defense

Elizabeth Sharrer
Elizabeth Sharrer

Real estate

John F. Shepherd
John F. Shepherd

Energy & natural resources, Environmental litigation

Mark F. Sheridan
Mark F. Sheridan

Business litigation, Energy & natural resources, Native American law

Jessica Smith
Jessica Smith

Business litigation, Constitutional law

Matthew J. Smith
Matthew J. Smith

Securities litigation, Business litigation

Holly Stein Sollod
Holly Stein Sollod

Securities litigation, Alternative dispute resolution, Business litigation

Newal Squyres
Newal Squyres

Business litigation, Employment litigation, General litigation

Kim C. Stanger
Kim C. Stanger

Health care

Lucy Stark
Lucy Stark

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions, Business/corporate

Jeffrey P. Steele
Jeffrey P. Steele

Securities & corporate finance, Mergers & acquisitions, Intellectual property

Beat U. Steiner
Beat U. Steiner

Real estate, Business/corporate, Alternative dispute resolution

Craig Stewart
Craig Stewart

Business litigation, Environmental litigation, Professional liability

Erik F. Stidham
Erik F. Stidham

Business litigation, Construction litigation, Environmental litigation, Appellate

Steven W. Suflas
Steven W. Suflas

Employment & labor, Employment litigation

Steven W. Suflas
Steven W. Suflas

Employment & labor, Employment litigation

Paul D. Swanson
Paul D. Swanson

Business litigation

Christopher M. Swickhamer
Christopher M. Swickhamer

Intellectual property litigation, Intellectual property

Jeremy Syz
Jeremy Syz

Real estate, Business/corporate

Cory Talbot
Cory Talbot

Business litigation, Antitrust litigation, Creditor debtor rights

Joe M. Teig
Joe M. Teig

Personal injury - general, Business litigation, Construction litigation

Elizabeth Titus
Elizabeth Titus

Energy & natural resources, Business litigation, Administrative law

Christopher Toll
Christopher Toll

Business litigation

Matthew R. Tsai
Matthew R. Tsai

Business litigation, General litigation

Roger Y. Tsai
Roger Y. Tsai

Immigration

Steven E. Tyler
Steven E. Tyler

Real estate, Tax

Ashley K. Wald
Ashley K. Wald

Energy & natural resources, Business/corporate

Jacqueline N. Walton
Jacqueline N. Walton

Business/corporate, Real estate, Land use/zoning

Carol Warnick
Carol Warnick

Estate & trust litigation, Estate planning & probate

Shawn T. Welch
Shawn T. Welch

Energy & natural resources, General litigation, Native American law

Joseph G. Went
Joseph G. Went

Business litigation

Jessica E. Whelan
Jessica E. Whelan

Appellate

Mark B. Wiletsky
Mark B. Wiletsky

Employment & labor, Business litigation, Appellate

Jody L. Williams
Jody L. Williams

Energy & natural resources, Real estate

John R. Wilson
John R. Wilson

Tax, International, Mergers & acquisitions

Matthew T. Wirthlin
Matthew T. Wirthlin

Real estate, Land use/zoning

Maureen Reidy Witt
Maureen Reidy Witt

General litigation, Employment & labor, Personal injury - products

Risa L. Wolf-Smith
Risa L. Wolf-Smith

Bankruptcy

Office location for Holland & Hart LLP

2515 Warren Ave
Suite 450
Cheyenne, WY 82003

Page Generated: 0.099282026290894 sec